District 9C Track Meet Results

District 9-C Track & Field Meet
Wednesday, May 12, 2021
Havre, MT
Boy’s Team Scores – Fort Benton 211, North Star 88, Chinook 77, Big Sandy 74, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 68, Hays-Lodgepole 6, Box Elder 2.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Ullery, William, Fort Benton, 11.30. 2, Fetter, Brenden, Chinook, 11.58. 3,
Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, 11.59. 4, Neideregger, Toby, Chinook, 11.63. 5,
Taylor, Cooper, Big Sandy, 12.03. 6, Bach, Kaden, Fort Benton, 12.20.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Ullery, William, Fort Benton, 23.08. 2, Fetter, Brenden, Chinook, 23.78. 3,
Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, 24.11. 4, Neideregger, Toby, Chinook, 24.28. 5,
Diekhans, Hayden, Fort Benton, 24.29. 6, Inman, Braxton, Chinook, 24.90.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 55.18. 2, Schoen, Tyler, Chinook, 56.11. 3,
Inman, Braxton, Chinook, 56.36. 4, Arganbright, Landis, Fort Benton, 57.13. 5,
Spicher, Garrett, North Star, 58.32. 6, Jensen, Levi, Chinook, 59.19.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Sargent, Jaden, North Star, 2:10.92. 2, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 2:11.32.
3, Lane, Tim, Fort Benton, 2:15.72. 4, Demontiney, Lane, Big Sandy, 2:16.32.
5, Jensen, Levi, Chinook, 2:18.18. 6, Campbell, Carter, North Star, 2:19.96.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Sargent, Jaden, North Star, 5:00.80. 2, Demontiney, Lane, Big Sandy,
5:12.90. 3, Campbell, Carter, North Star, 5:27.10. 4, Hanson, Aedan, Fort
Benton, 5:34.20. 5, Bird, Brenden, Fort Benton, 5:35.40. 6, O’Hara, Trevor,
Fort Benton, 5:38.40.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Sargent, Jaden, North Star, 11:01.30. 2, Giles, Jacob, Fort Benton,
11:21.10. 3, Demontiney, Lane, Big Sandy, 11:21.40. 4, Campbell, Carter, North
Star, 11:38.90. 5, Henry, Daniel, Hays Lodge P, 12:23.20. 6, Denny, Isaiah,
Hays Lodge P, 13:00.50.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Kammerzell, Bryce, Chester-Jopl, 17.22. 2, Woods, Nick, Fort Benton, 19.10.
3, Phillips, Xian, North Star, 19.75. 4, Cole, Ryder, Chester-Jopl, 20.60. 5,
Spicher, Colton, North Star, 20.92. 6, Searles, Xander, North Star, 22.34.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Taylor, Cooper, Big Sandy, 44.40. 2, Inman, Braxton, Chinook, 44.90. 3,
Arganbright, Landis, Fort Benton, 45.70. 4, Kammerzell, Bryce, Chester-Jopl,
J45.70. 5, Schmele, Jackson, Fort Benton, 47.00. 6, Jensen, Levi, Chinook,
48.70.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Fort Benton ‘A’ 45.20. 2, Chinook ‘A’ 45.90. 3, Big Sandy ‘A’ 48.50. 4,
Chester-Joplin-Inverness ‘A’ 51.00. 5, North Star ‘A’ 52.20. 6, Box Elder ‘A’
55.00.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Fort Benton ‘A’ 3:39.30. 2, Chinook ‘A’ 3:54.80. 3, North Star ‘A’ 4:04.60.
4, Chester-Joplin-Inverness ‘A’ 4:23.20. 5, Hays Lodge Pole ‘A’ 4:33.70.

Boys High Jump

1, Neideregger, Toby, Chinook, 6-03. 2, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 5-10. 3,
Arganbright, Landis, Fort Benton, J5-04. 4, Axtman, Morgan, Fort Benton,
J5-04. 5, Ontiveros, Amarion, Box Elder, J5-04. 5, Evans, Cody, Fort Benton,
J5-04. 5, Demontiney, Lane, Big Sandy, J5-04.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Cole, Ryder, Chester-Jopl, J10-06. 2, Lane, Tim, Fort Benton, J10-06. 3,
Axtman, Morgan, Fort Benton, J9-06. 3, Grammar, Adam, Chester-Jopl, J9-06. 5,
Phillips, Xian, North Star, J9-06. 6, Searles, Xander, North Star, 9-00.

Boys Long Jump

1, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 21-02.25. 2, Diekhans, Hayden, Fort Benton,
19-07.25. 3, Ullery, William, Fort Benton, 19-03. 4, Thompson, Jace, Fort
Benton, 18-09.25. 5, Woods, Nick, Fort Benton, 18-07. 6, Taylor, Cooper, Big
Sandy, 18-06.75.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, 41-02.50. 2, Diekhans, Hayden, Fort Benton,
J41-02.50. 3, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 37-04.50. 4, Kammerzell, Bryce,
Chester-Jopl, 37-04. 5, Schmele, Jackson, Fort Benton, 36-10. 6, Grammar,
Adam, Chester-Jopl, 36-01.

Boys Shot Put

1, Strutz, Kade, Big Sandy, 43-01.50. 2, Clawson, Gavin, North Star, 41-06. 3,
Axtman, Hayden, Fort Benton, 37-08.50. 4, Terkildsen, Monty, Fort Benton,
37-06.50. 5, Olson, Cody, Fort Benton, 37-02. 6, Walker, Kaleb, Hays Lodge P,
37-00.50.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Strutz, Kade, Big Sandy, 134-00. 2, Terkildsen, Monty, Fort Benton, 133-06.
3, Snapp, Wylee, Big Sandy, 117-08. 4, Clawson, Gavin, North Star, 115-04. 5,
Wolery, Rhett, North Star, 105-10. 6, Hanford, Brock, Fort Benton, 105-08.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Ball, Colter, Fort Benton, 148-09. 2, Proulx, Parker, Big Sandy, 138-02. 3,
Spicher, Gavin, North Star, 130-00. 4, Wolery, Rhett, North Star, 121-06. 5,
Snapp, Wylee, Big Sandy, 120-07. 6, Berg, Michael, North Star, 115-00.

Girl’s Team Scores – Fort Benton 153, Big Sandy 96, Chinook 83, North Star 81, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 37, Turner 32, Box Elder 26, Hays-Lodgepole 2.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 13.36. 2, Fraser, Abby, Chester-Jopl, 13.47. 3,
Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder, 13.91. 4, Terry, Madison, Big Sandy, 13.94. 5,
Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook, 13.97. 6, Giese, Emerson, Fort Benton, 14.32.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Giese, Aspen, Fort Benton, 27.65. 2, Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 28.15. 3,
Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook, 28.93. 4, Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder, 29.97. 5,
Riggin, Savannah, Chester-Jopl, 30.37. 6, Terry, Madison, Big Sandy, 30.53.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Giese, Aspen, Fort Benton, 1:00.28. 2, Sattoriva, Laynie, North Star,
1:01.99. 3, Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook, 1:03.25. 4, Worrall, Jaycee, Big Sandy,
1:10.92. 5, Krass, Dakota, Turner, 1:14.97. 6, Kimmel, Katie, Turner, 1:19.46.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Sattoriva, Laynie, North Star, 2:30.90. 2, Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook,
2:36.70. 3, Terry, Anna, Chinook, 2:39.40. 4, Worrall, Jaycee, Big Sandy,
2:43.50. 5, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 2:44.00. 6, Krass, Dakota, Turner, 2:50.70.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Terry, Anna, Chinook, 5:57.60. 2, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 6:19.20. 3, Sant,
Angela, Big Sandy, 6:34.40. 4, Mattson, Averie, Chester-Jopl, 6:48.60. 5,
Kelly, Makaela, Box Elder, 6:49.80. 6, Gasvoda, Amy, Big Sandy, 7:02.10.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Terry, Anna, Chinook, 13:15.80. 2, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 14:20.10. 3,
Wells, Faith, Box Elder, 15:46.00.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 16.87. 2, Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 17.30. 3,
Gasvoda, Mattie, Big Sandy, 20.20. 4, Wolery, Kenidee, North Star, 20.51. 5,
Gasvoda, Amy, Big Sandy, 20.63. 6, King, Kira, North Star, 23.94.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 48.70. 2, Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 50.00. 3,
Gasvoda, Mattie, Big Sandy, 56.60. 4, Wolery, Kenidee, North Star, 58.70. 5,
King, Kira, North Star, 1:04.50.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Fort Benton ‘A’ 53.80. 2, Big Sandy ‘A’ 55.30. 3, Chinook ‘A’ 58.60. 4,
North Star ‘A’ 1:18.10.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Fort Benton ‘A’ 4:34.80. 2, North Star ‘A’ 4:44.80. 3, Big Sandy ‘A’
4:55.10. 4, Turner ‘A’ 5:14.10.

Girls High Jump

1, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 5-00. 2, Elliot, Belle, Chinook, 4-08. 3, King,
Kira, North Star, J4-06. 4, Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder, J4-06. 5, Riggin,
Savannah, Chester-Jopl, J4-04. 6, Baumann, Malaysia, Big Sandy, J4-04.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Sattoriva, Laynie, North Star, 8. 2, Wilson, Jasmine, Fort Benton, 7. 3,
Nack, Kylynn, Fort Benton, 6.50. 4, Peterson, Laramie, North Star, 6.

Girls Long Jump

1, Giese, Aspen, Fort Benton, 16-06.50. 2, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 15-10. 3,
Fraser, Abby, Chester-Jopl, 15-01.50. 4, Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder,
14-04.75. 5, Chandler, Jaedyn, Hays Lodge P, 13-11.75. 6, Terry, Lainey, Big
Sandy, 13-04.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Sattoriva, Laynie, North Star, 29-07. 2, Clark, Sarah, Fort Benton, J28-10.
3, Terry, Madison, Big Sandy, J28-10. 4, Terry, Lainey, Big Sandy, 28-07.50.
5, Gasvoda, Mattie, Big Sandy, 28-02.50. 6, Miller, Jayden, Chinook, 27-11.50.

Girls Shot Put

1, Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, 34-06. 2, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton,
34-04.50. 3, Hamilton, Kinley, Chinook, 32-06. 4, Miller, Jayden, Chinook,
30-10.50. 5, Domire, Kaytlyn, North Star, 30-08. 6, Osburn, Shawna,
Chester-Jopl, 30-00.50.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Miller, Jayden, Chinook, 105-08. 2, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 102-04. 3,
Krass, Shyan, Turner, 101-07. 4, Watson, Rainee, North Star, 99-10. 5,
Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, J92-06. 6, Domire, Kaytlyn, North Star, J92-06.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 114-05. 2, Fraser, Abby, Chester-Jopl, 104-00.
3, Mattson, Averie, Chester-Jopl, 96-08. 4, Wilson, Jasmine, Fort Benton,
91-04. 5, Watson, Rainee, North Star, 89-10. 6, Wolery, Kenidee, North Star,
89-04.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Copyright © New Media Broadcasters. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.