Chouteau County Election Results

 

 

Chouteau County

Unofficial

2020 Election Results

Precincts in: 9 of 9

United States Senator

Votes

 Governor & Lt. Governor

Votes

Attorney General

Votes

Secretary of State

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
John Brian Driscoll 105 Greg Gianforte & Kristen Juras 834 Jon Bennion 463 Christi Jacobsen 407
Daniel R. Larson 82 Al Olszewski & Ken Bogner 395 Austin Knudsen 843 Brad Johnson 403
Steve Daines 1,408 Tim Fox & Jon Knokey 395 Democratic Candidates: Kurt Johnson 66
Democratic Candidates: Democratic Candidates: Kimberly P. Dudik 163 Forrest J. Mandeville 113
Mike Knoles 8 Mikey Cooney & Casey Schreiner 342 Raph Graybill 312 Scott Sales 278
John Mues 7 Whitney Williams & Buzz Mattelin 164 Green Party Candidates: Bowen Greenwood 92
Steve Bullock 503 Green Party Candidates: Roy Davis 2 Democratic Candidates:
Green Party Candidates: Robert Barb & Joshua Thomas 3 Bryce Bennett 370
Dennis Daneke 1
Wendie Fredrickson 1

United States Representative

Votes

District 27 State Representative

Votes

State Auditor

Votes

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
John Evankovich 21  Josh J. Kassmier 1,471 Nelly Nicol 367 Elsie Arntzen 1,220
Debra Lamm 94 Scott Tuxbury 305 Democratic Candidates:
Mark J. McGinley 26 Troy Downing 672 Melissa Romano 456
Matt Rosendale 662 Democratic Candidates:
Corey Stapleton 584 Shane A Morigeau 221
Joe Dooling 173 Mike Winsor 200
Democratic Candidates:
Kathleen Williams 468
Tom Winter 37
Green Party Candidates:
John Gibney 3

Clerk of District Court/County Superintendent of Schools/Surveyor

Votes

District 1 County Commissioner

Votes

Supreme Court Justice #5

*Top two advance to general election

Votes

District 32 State Senator

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Nonpartisan Candidates: Republican Candidates:
Rick Cook 1,476  Reece E. Ophus  128 Laurie McKinnon 968 G. Bruce Meyers 3
Rick Darlington 890 Mars Scott 289 Democratic Candidates:
Beau Pegar 174 Mike Black 462 Jonathan Windy Boy 49
Darren J. Schuster 415

Supreme Court Justice #6

Votes

 Dept 1, District 12 District Court Judge

Votes

 United States President

Votes

District 16 State Senator

Votes

Nonpartisan Candidates: Nonpartisan Candidates: Republican Candidates: Democratic Candidates:
Jim Shea 1,655 Kaydee N. Snipes Ruiz 1,454 Donald J. Trump 1,397 Jestin Dupree 22
Democratic Candidates: Kristofer FourStar 16
Bernie Sanders 59 Mike Fox 8
Elizabeth Warren 42 Bridget Smith 5
Joseph R. Biden 396

County Public Administrator

Votes

Democratic Candidates:
Jodi Butler 440