State Swimming Results – Saturday

The Havre swimming teams concluded their season on Saturday in Great Falls at the Class AB State tournament. The Havre girls’ came in second place in the team competition, scoring 50 points, while the boys’ finished in fifth place with 10 points.

For the Lady Ponies individually, senior Britton Elliot took home two state titles, finishing first in the Girls 50 Yard Freestyle and Girls 100 Yard Freestyle. In the Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, Havre was in second with a 1:52.59 time and was anchored by Elliot, the Carroll sisters, and Olivia Erickson. They also swam the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay and placed third at 4:27.59. Sophomore Elizabeth Carroll swam in the Girls 100 Yard Backstroke and placed second at 1:08.01.

For the Pony boys’, Junior Koby Preputin was a third place finisher in the Boys 100 Yard Backstroke, swimming a 1:03.36. Sophomore Micah Cammon was also in third for the Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke, swimming it in 1:13.19.

For the full list of results from Saturday’s state swimming tournament, find this story in the local sports section of HiLineToday.com

2024 MHSA State Swim Meet
Great Falls High Pool, 25 Yards 6 Lanes
Results – 2024 MHSA State Swim Meet Finals
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AA
Team Relay Finals Time
B – Final
1 Sentinel A 1:48.80
2 Glacier A 1:52.42
3 Gallatin A 1:53.15
4 Big Sky A 1:53.27
5 Great Falls A 1:53.91
6 CM Russell A 1:57.31
C – Final
7 West A 1:56.66
8 Hellgate A 2:00.57
9 Senior A 2:01.12
10 Capital A 2:03.47
11 Butte A 2:04.38
12 Helena High A 2:10.29
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AB
Team Relay Finals Time
A – Final
1 Central A 1:59.69
2 Whitefish A 2:09.32
3 Hardin A 2:11.39
4 Havre A 2:14.41
5 C Falls A 2:21.05
6 Bigfork A 2:42.00
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AA
Team Relay Finals Time
B – Final
1 West A 1:39.37
2 Capital A 1:42.53
3 Bozeman A 1:42.69
4 Glacier A 1:44.35
5 Gallatin A 1:46.03
6 Hellgate A 1:46.63
C – Final
7 Skyview A 1:48.17
8 Senior A 1:51.08
9 Flathead A 1:52.30
10 Butte A 2:12.37
— Sentinel A DQ
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class AB
Team Relay Finals Time
A – Final
1 Central A 1:45.97
2 C Falls A 1:49.85
3 Polson A 1:50.73
4 Whitefish A 1:55.55
5 Havre A 2:03.00
6 Hardin A 2:12.25
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Stack, Ella J JR Big Sky 1:55.29
2 Gilluly, Laine A 12 Senior 1:59.06
3 Woldtvedt, Grace E JR Great Falls 1:59.52
4 Nynas, Abbegael J SR Skyview 1:59.85
5 Thomas, Kaitlyn F SR CM Russell 2:01.34
6 Maganito, Elina G SO Gallatin 2:07.18
C – Final
7 Timmons, Madi F FR Great Falls 2:05.41
8 Hale, Addison M 9 West 2:07.16
9 Hanson, MacKenzie J 10 West 2:07.29
10 Hanks, Sarah C SR Sentinel 2:08.19
11 Baarson, Luccianna S SO Great Falls 2:08.30
12 King, Brynn T JR Bozeman 2:17.45
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Whiteman Runs Him, Carey 12 Hardin 2:15.92
2 Vine, Gretel Whitefish 2:21.10
3 Henning, Gillian SR Central 2:22.93
4 McDermott, Sophie Whitefish 2:26.96
5 Erickson, Olivia FR Havre 2:27.48
6 Ragsdale, Joanne SO Central 2:27.70
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Pizzolato, Syler T 11 Senior 1:45.53
2 Westenfelder, Leo S SO Hellgate 1:47.91
3 Connors, Everson K FR Capital 1:47.98
4 Odom, Keen A FR Bozeman 1:49.16
5 Hommerding, Luke J JR Sentinel 1:51.69
6 Cochran, Lincoln R JR Capital 1:51.89
C – Final
7 Pizzolato, Sennett 12 Senior 1:54.29
8 McNeil, Edward Glacier 1:54.97
9 Boyer, B R JR Bozeman 1:55.95
10 Chvilicek, Trigve L FR Gallatin 1:56.72
11 Usmonov, Ardasher F JR Gallatin 1:59.43
12 Jay, Jaricho E SO Great Falls 1:59.83
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Shelton, Dylan B JR Central 1:50.02
2 Hertz, August Polson 1:50.51
3 Sibson, Gavin Whitefish 2:00.05
4 Vandersloot, Nolan 9 Hardin 2:06.02
5 Bates, Teagan C Falls 2:10.45
6 Ramshaw, David SR Central 2:15.62
Great Falls High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 9:47 PM 2/10/2024 Page 2
2024 MHSA State Swim Meet
Great Falls High Pool, 25 Yards 6 Lanes
Results – 2024 MHSA State Swim Meet Finals
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Benjamin, Crystal G SR Skyview 2:09.71
2 Klies, Ella M 9 West 2:10.47
3 Lewis, Elly M SO Big Sky 2:12.10
4 Hardy, Myrka C 10 Senior 2:12.70
5 Hubbard, Alexis H SO Bozeman 2:18.35
6 Kingsland, Ella M SO Great Falls 2:18.83
C – Final
7 Powell, Claire M SR Sentinel 2:18.42
8 Kusak, June R FR Gallatin 2:21.24
9 Werni, Ava L SO Sentinel 2:23.37
10 Lynch, Delaney M SO Capital 2:23.46
11 Hicks, Eva E SR Helena High 2:25.03
12 Vornbrock, Hanna Glacier 2:31.07
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Vaira, Teaghan K SO Central 2:23.52
2 Spini, Sarah M SO Central 2:38.65
3 Kaline, Taryn 12 Hardin 2:43.37
4 Smith, Liliana M SO Havre 2:46.50
5 Baker, Lucy 9 Hardin 2:53.27
6 Montgomery, Dixie Polson 2:56.33
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Zarbock, Tyler J 11 West 1:57.15
2 Goetsch, Devin J SR Helena High 1:57.87
3 McCormick, Jesse I SR Sentinel 2:03.89
4 Aguirre, Maximiliano FR Bozeman 2:06.07
5 Schermerhorn, Michael J SR Hellgate 2:07.18
6 Brown, Ethan R SR Skyview 2:10.54
C – Final
7 Oberg, Ryan N JR Capital 2:11.78
8 Hiday, Noah J SR Sentinel 2:13.18
9 Wendt, Luke FR Capital 2:14.29
10 Jacobsen, Elias A SO Bozeman 2:21.14
11 Braun, Kei T SO Gallatin 2:22.48
12 Brokaw, Griffin SR Bozeman 2:22.74
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Keith, Connor C Falls 2:04.87
2 Johnson, Jonas A FR Central 2:07.38
3 Sawyer, Truman Polson 2:22.78
4 Molloy, Aidan SR Central 2:28.48
5 Poling, Joseph A SR Central 2:43.47
6 Harada, Nolan JR Central 2:51.16
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Pachek, Bella A SR Great Falls 23.87
2 Ascher, Adalynn L JR Sentinel 23.96
3 McGaughy, Madeleine Glacier 24.38
4 Gibbons, Olivia Glacier 24.52
5 Hensiek, Emily R SO Hellgate 24.98
6 Leach, Kamiah A SO Gallatin 25.20
C – Final
7 Simms, Molly T FR Hellgate 25.52
8 Klein, Addilyn M JR Skyview 25.62
9 Dean, Maggie Glacier 25.72
10 Gerhart, Victoria K JR Big Sky 25.75
11 Spear, Malea F SR Sentinel 25.85
— Anderson, Kate K FR Great Falls DQ
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Elliot, Britton SR Havre 25.86
2 Longshore, Sway C FR East Helena 26.59
3 Theis, Avery Whitefish 26.74
4 Kunz, Myah H SR Central 27.50
5 Stene, Amelia Polson 27.71
6 Prill, Madeline JR Central 28.11
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Anderson, Scott H SR Great Falls 21.32
2 Hanson, McGuire M 12 West 21.64
3 Woldtvedt, Seth D FR Great Falls 22.39
4 McKenzie, Aiden M JR Big Sky 22.50
5 Urban, Isaac J JR Capital 22.55
6 Flake, Jude Glacier 23.18
C – Final
7 Speidel, Slade S SR Big Sky 23.40
8 Neese, Dylan SR Skyview 23.42
9 Eayrs, Silas Flathead 23.87
10 Jensen, Kody C SR Belgrade 23.90
11 Dennison, Wesley S SR Hellgate 24.02
12 Wendt, Samuel C 12 West 24.12
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 McElwee, Teague Polson 22.21
2 Seitz, Bennett P FR Central 22.41
3 Piseno, Greyson SO Central 23.61
4 Brown, Landon Whitefish 24.08
5 Cammon, Micah SO Havre 24.88
6 Sloan, Lachlan Polson 24.93
Great Falls High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 9:47 PM 2/10/2024 Page 3
2024 MHSA State Swim Meet
Great Falls High Pool, 25 Yards 6 Lanes
Results – 2024 MHSA State Swim Meet Finals
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Hatzenbeller, Georgia G JR CM Russell 57.53
2 Klies, Ella M 9 West 59.76
3 Anderson, Kate K FR Great Falls 59.85
4 Powell, Claire M SR Sentinel 1:01.04
5 Lund, Julia R 11 West 1:01.84
6 Sheridan, Lola K 12 West 1:02.81
C – Final
7 Maganito, Elina G SO Gallatin 1:01.11
8 Hensiek, Emily R SO Hellgate 1:05.20
9 Hicks, Eva E SR Helena High 1:05.59
10 Irvine, Hazel L SO Bozeman 1:05.82
11 McGaughy, Ainsley Glacier 1:06.39
12 Pizzato-Smith, Lola FR Gallatin 1:07.12
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Early, Kelly A JR Central 1:01.61
2 Kaline, Taryn 12 Hardin 1:10.03
3 Stene, Amelia Polson 1:11.64
4 Spini, Sarah M SO Central 1:14.52
5 Carroll, Elizabeth A SO Havre 1:15.31
6 Baker, Lucy 9 Hardin 1:21.89
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Pizzolato, Syler T 11 Senior 51.73
2 Anderson, Scott H SR Great Falls 51.96
3 Keim, Isaac Glacier 53.52
4 Goetsch, Devin J SR Helena High 53.55
5 Hanson, McGuire M 12 West 53.60
6 Stevens, Eli S SR Bozeman 56.84
C – Final
7 Nave, Paul J JR Gallatin 56.90
8 Wendt, Samuel C 12 West 57.59
9 Vanni, Mario JR Belgrade 1:01.23
10 Dyk, Ian JR Gallatin 1:01.75
11 Stone, Nathan N SO Butte 1:04.38
12 Van Wyk, Aidan C JR Helena High 1:04.43
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Apostol, Daniel G JR Central 52.20
2 McElwee, Teague Polson 53.08
3 Clark, Quinn C Falls 1:01.14
4 Sloan, Lachlan Polson 1:03.78
5 Molloy, Aidan SR Central 1:06.83
6 Zink, Will JR Central 1:08.34
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Pachek, Bella A SR Great Falls 52.10
2 Gibbons, Olivia Glacier 53.72
3 Stack, Ella J JR Big Sky 54.18
4 LA, Aeri L JR Sentinel 55.06
5 Woldtvedt, Grace E JR Great Falls 55.71
6 Lilyquist, AJ J SO Belgrade 55.76
C – Final
7 Simms, Molly T FR Hellgate 55.95
8 Klein, Addilyn M JR Skyview 56.14
9 Deaton, Brookelyn S SR Sentinel 56.18
10 Schlapp, Grace J FR Gallatin 56.74
11 Gerhart, Victoria K JR Big Sky 57.42
12 King, Brynn T JR Bozeman 59.06
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Elliot, Britton SR Havre 56.53
2 Theis, Avery Whitefish 57.98
3 Longshore, Sway C FR East Helena 59.47
4 Torske, Makenna 11 Hardin 1:00.20
5 Cheff, Sadie C Falls 1:00.46
6 Morrell, Georgia Whitefish 1:01.20
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Westenfelder, Leo S SO Hellgate 48.52
2 Woldtvedt, Seth D FR Great Falls 48.86
3 Urban, Isaac J JR Capital 49.21
4 McKenzie, Aiden M JR Big Sky 49.38
5 Githens, Daniel E 12 West 50.10
6 Clapper, Alex JR Gallatin 51.18
C – Final
7 Stevens, Eli S SR Bozeman 51.39
8 Riggin, Jayce R SO Great Falls 52.59
9 Speidel, Slade S SR Big Sky 52.73
10 Neese, Dylan SR Skyview 52.80
11 Thorn, Bryce D FR Bozeman 52.84
12 Usmonov, Ardasher F JR Gallatin 54.08
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Hertz, August Polson 49.55
2 Seitz, Bennett P FR Central 49.57
3 Piseno, Greyson SO Central 52.61
4 Brown, Landon Whitefish 52.99
5 Sibson, Gavin Whitefish 53.49
6 Victor, Tristan C Falls 56.99
Great Falls High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 9:47 PM 2/10/2024 Page 4
2024 MHSA State Swim Meet
Great Falls High Pool, 25 Yards 6 Lanes
Results – 2024 MHSA State Swim Meet Finals
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Lewis, Elly M SO Big Sky 5:13.41
*2 Cancro, Ava 10 West 5:18.79
*2 Nynas, Abbegael J SR Skyview 5:18.79
4 McGaughy, Madeleine Glacier 5:20.29
5 Gilluly, Laine A 12 Senior 5:26.27
6 Hardy, Myrka C 10 Senior 5:26.64
C – Final
7 Urban, Elizabeth G FR Capital 5:26.22
8 Sheridan, Lola K 12 West 5:30.91
9 Hubbard, Alexis H SO Bozeman 5:36.78
10 Hanson, MacKenzie J 10 West 5:38.53
11 Spear, Malea F SR Sentinel 5:42.07
12 Lilyquist, AJ J SO Belgrade 5:47.60
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Early, Kelly A JR Central 5:26.70
2 Ragsdale, Joanne SO Central 6:22.47
3 Whiteman Runs Him, Carey 12 Hardin 6:25.86
4 Smith, Liliana M SO Havre 6:30.88
5 McDermott, Sophie Whitefish 6:32.90
6 Ericksen, Isabella 10 Hardin 6:46.19
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Krattiger, Garrett S SR Helena High 4:39.74
2 Zarbock, Tyler J 11 West 4:51.25
3 Connors, Everson K FR Capital 4:59.13
4 Odom, Keen A FR Bozeman 5:06.97
5 Hommerding, Luke J JR Sentinel 5:09.99
6 Pizzolato, Sennett 12 Senior 5:11.65
C – Final
7 Boyer, B R JR Bozeman 5:19.28
8 Chvilicek, Trigve L FR Gallatin 5:22.74
9 Jay, Jaricho E SO Great Falls 5:23.11
10 Wagnild, Hudson SO Great Falls 5:32.79
11 Eggehorn, Easton FR Great Falls 5:33.68
12 Clark, Caiden SR Skyview 5:38.10
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Shelton, Dylan B JR Central 5:05.41
2 Piseno, Logan H SO Central 5:46.91
3 Sawyer, Truman Polson 5:58.74
4 Clark, Quinn C Falls 6:08.68
5 Ramshaw, David SR Central 6:11.32
6 Hyland, Logan Whitefish 7:01.68
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
Team Relay Finals Time
B – Final
1 Sentinel A 1:40.04
2 Glacier A 1:41.00
3 Big Sky A 1:43.06
4 Great Falls A 1:43.19
5 Skyview A 1:44.99
6 Gallatin A 1:48.26
C – Final
7 Senior A 1:47.96
8 Bozeman A 1:48.84
9 West A 1:49.88
10 Capital A 1:51.85
11 Butte A 1:52.09
12 Helena High A 1:54.38
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AB
Team Relay Finals Time
A – Final
1 Central A 1:49.24
2 Havre A 1:52.59
3 Whitefish A 1:53.02
4 Hardin A 1:53.96
5 Bigfork A 2:03.68
6 C Falls A 2:11.14
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
Team Relay Finals Time
B – Final
1 Great Falls A 1:32.92
2 Bozeman A 1:35.86
3 Skyview A 1:36.00
4 Sentinel A 1:37.93
— Hellgate A DQ
— Glacier A DQ
C – Final
7 Senior A 1:37.85
8 Gallatin A 1:39.30
9 Capital A 1:40.46
10 Belgrade A 1:45.15
11 West A 1:50.81
12 CM Russell A 1:52.21
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AB
Team Relay Finals Time
A – Final
1 Central A 1:31.43
2 Polson A 1:33.69
3 Whitefish A 1:40.88
4 Havre A 1:44.39
5 C Falls A 1:47.92
6 Hardin A 1:50.33
Great Falls High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 9:47 PM 2/10/2024 Page 5
2024 MHSA State Swim Meet
Great Falls High Pool, 25 Yards 6 Lanes
Results – 2024 MHSA State Swim Meet Finals
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Ascher, Adalynn L JR Sentinel 57.29
2 Thomas, Kaitlyn F SR CM Russell 57.40
3 LA, Aeri L JR Sentinel 58.07
4 Kingsland, Ella M SO Great Falls 1:01.84
5 Guter, Emma L SR Great Falls 1:02.98
6 Lund, Julia R 11 West 1:03.02
C – Final
7 Dean, Maggie Glacier 1:03.18
8 Cancro, Ava 10 West 1:04.90
9 Ross, Moira C FR Gallatin 1:05.46
10 Fero, Greta A FR Sentinel 1:05.88
11 Melnick, Lucy Glacier 1:07.63
12 Blodgett, Kylie Glacier 1:08.81
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Kunz, Myah H SR Central 1:05.42
2 Carroll, Elizabeth A SO Havre 1:08.01
3 Henning, Gillian SR Central 1:08.82
4 Qunell, Emi Whitefish 1:13.07
5 Prill, Madeline JR Central 1:13.46
6 Erickson, Olivia FR Havre 1:17.58
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Krattiger, Garrett S SR Helena High 50.23
2 Keim, Isaac Glacier 53.45
3 Githens, Daniel E 12 West 53.74
4 Flake, Jude Glacier 56.80
*5 Oberg, Ryan N JR Capital 57.68
*5 Brown, Ethan R SR Skyview 57.68
C – Final
7 Wendt, Luke FR Capital 58.71
8 Clapper, Alex JR Gallatin 58.75
9 Dennison, Wesley S SR Hellgate 59.94
10 Burger, Garrison Flathead 1:02.29
11 Clark, Caiden SR Skyview 1:03.74
12 Key, Ridley K JR Hellgate 1:04.62
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Johnson, Jonas A FR Central 57.14
2 Borgen, Thane C Falls 1:02.09
3 Preputin, Koby JR Havre 1:03.36
4 Piseno, Logan H SO Central 1:08.58
5 Bates, Teagan C Falls 1:10.26
6 Armstrong, Ryland Whitefish 1:11.26
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Hatzenbeller, Georgia G JR CM Russell 1:04.62
2 Benjamin, Crystal G SR Skyview 1:07.69
3 Werni, Ava L SO Sentinel 1:08.23
4 Leach, Kamiah A SO Gallatin 1:08.28
5 Hiday, Lila G FR Sentinel 1:09.89
6 Urban, Elizabeth G FR Capital 1:10.28
C – Final
7 Timmons, Madi F FR Great Falls 1:11.88
8 Begger, Brenna FR Skyview 1:13.11
9 Vornbrock, Hanna Glacier 1:13.48
10 McGaughy, Ainsley Glacier 1:15.01
11 Lynch, Delaney M SO Capital 1:16.20
12 Belasco, Analise D SR Bozeman 1:17.92
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Vaira, Teaghan K SO Central 1:13.43
2 Torske, Makenna 11 Hardin 1:17.52
3 Cheff, Sadie C Falls 1:18.58
4 Whiteman, Mariah 10 Hardin 1:30.33
5 Hansen, Brenna JR Havre 1:31.66
6 Baker, Lucy SO Central 1:31.80
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AA
Name Yr School Finals Time
B – Final
1 Nave, Paul J JR Gallatin 1:01.00
2 Aguirre, Maximiliano FR Bozeman 1:01.54
3 Schermerhorn, Michael J SR Hellgate 1:03.43
4 McCormick, Jesse I SR Sentinel 1:03.77
5 Hiday, Noah J SR Sentinel 1:05.16
6 Cochran, Lincoln R JR Capital 1:05.47
C – Final
7 McNeil, Edward Glacier 1:07.11
8 Braun, Kei T SO Gallatin 1:07.80
9 Brokaw, Griffin SR Bozeman 1:09.20
10 Jacobsen, Elias A SO Bozeman 1:09.54
11 Eayrs, Silas Flathead 1:09.68
12 Parsons, Walker JR Great Falls 1:09.83
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class AB
Name Yr School Finals Time
A – Final
1 Apostol, Daniel G JR Central 59.34
2 Keith, Connor C Falls 1:02.30
3 Cammon, Micah SO Havre 1:13.19
4 Ricks, Hayden Polson 1:13.94
5 Pender, John SR Central 1:17.40
— Hraban, Aedan SR Central DQ
Great Falls High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 9:47 PM 2/10/2024 Page 6
2024 MHSA State Swim Meet
Great Falls High Pool, 25 Yards 6 Lanes
Results – 2024 MHSA State Swim Meet Finals
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
Team Relay Finals Time
B – Final
1 Great Falls A 3:43.79
2 Sentinel A 3:46.13
3 West A 3:47.54
4 Gallatin A 3:47.56
5 Skyview A 3:50.77
6 Bozeman A 3:59.42
C – Final
7 Hellgate A 3:52.46
8 CM Russell A 3:59.54
9 Senior A 4:21.78
10 Belgrade A 4:23.29
11 Helena High A 4:39.55
12 Capital A 4:42.41
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AB
Team Relay Finals Time
A – Final
1 Central A 4:07.60
2 Polson A 4:27.14
3 Havre A 4:27.59
4 Hardin A 4:35.06
5 Bigfork A 4:38.30
6 C Falls A 4:40.16
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AA
Team Relay Finals Time
B – Final
1 West A 3:20.00
2 Capital A 3:20.28
3 Great Falls A 3:22.63
4 Bozeman A 3:24.42
5 Gallatin A 3:31.38
6 Hellgate A 3:43.41
C – Final
7 CM Russell A 3:51.29
8 Skyview A 3:51.89
9 Belgrade A 3:56.85
10 Flathead A 4:04.07
— Sentinel A DQ
— Senior A DQ
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class AB
Team Relay Finals Time
A – Final
1 Central A 3:30.02
2 C Falls A 3:44.26
3 Polson A 3:54.15
4 Havre A 4:41.76

Copyright © New Media Broadcasters. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.