Montana Statewide Election Results

 

Montana

Unofficial

2020 Election Results

Precincts in: 663/663

United States Senator

Votes

 Governor & Lt. Governor

Votes

Attorney General

Votes

Secretary of State

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
John Brian Driscoll

13,001

Greg Gianforte & Kristen Juras 118,884 Jon Bennion 78,161 Christi Jacobsen 57,749
Daniel R. Larson

11,469

Al Olszewski & Ken Bogner 42,953 Austin Knudsen 116,113 Brad Johnson 45,388
Steve Daines

180,794

Tim Fox & Jon Knokey 60,618 Democratic Candidates: Kurt Johnson 9,321
Democratic Candidates: Democratic Candidates: Kimberly P. Dudik 59,963 Forrest J. Mandeville 20,258
Mike Knoles

2,858

Mikey Cooney & Casey Schreiner 81,234 Raph Graybill 79,772 Scott Sales 49,600
John Mues

3,233

Whitney Williams & Buzz Mattelin 66,878 Green Party Candidates: Bowen Greenwood 14,035
Steve Bullock

134,282

Green Party Candidates: Roy Davis 748 Democratic Candidates:
Green Party Candidates: Robert Barb & Joshua Thomas 710 Bryce Bennett 129,685
Dennis Daneke

226

Wendie Fredrickson

465

U.S House Seat

Votes

District 2 Public Service Commission 

Votes

District 3 Public Service Commission

Votes

District 4 Public Service Commission

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
John Evankovich

3,965

Tony O’Donnell

14,164

James Brown

24,053

Will Deschamps

13,038

Debra Lamm

14,418

Kirk Bushman

12,926

Alan George

13,074

Champ Edmunds 7,408
Mark J. McGinley

7,790

Daniel Zolnikov

12,013

Democratic Candidates: Jennifer Fielder

16,662

Matt Rosendale

104,286

Democratic Candidates: Tom Woods 32,963 Democratic Candidates:
Corey Stapleton

71,593

Valerie McMurtry 20,451 Daniel Carlino

7,782

Joe Dooling

13,689

Monica Tranel

25,882

Democratic Candidates:
Kathleen Williams

133,003

Tom Winter

15,633

Green Party Candidates:
John Gibney

686

U.S Senate Seat

Votes

State Auditor

Votes

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Votes

Montana Supreme Court Justice #5

*Top two advance to general election

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Nonpartisan Candidates:
Steve Daines

192,331

Nelly Nicol 39,172 Elsie Arntzen 177,595 Laurie McKinnon

169,000

Dan Larson

12,284

Scott Tuxbury 58,085 Democratic Candidates: Mike Black

94,090

John Driscoll

13,899

Troy Downing 97,053 Melissa Romano 132,351 Mars Scott

53,890

Democratic Candidates: Democratic Candidates: Libertarian Candidates:
Steve Bullock

144,491

Mike Winsor 49,064 Kevin Leatherbarrow
Michael Knoles

3,142

Shane A Morigeau 78,374
John Mues

3,723

Green Party Candidates:
Dennis Daneke

254

Wendy Fredrickson

501

Libertarian Candidates:

Montana Supreme Court Justice #6

Votes

United States President

Votes

House District 15

Votes

House District 16

Votes

Nonpartisan Candidates: Republican Candidates: Democratic Candidates: Democratic Candidates:
Jim Shea

297,992

Donald J. Trump

199,553

Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr.

750

Tyson T. Running Wolf

1,317

Democratic Candidates: Nick White

299

Joseph R. Biden

111,340

Elizabeth Warren

11,941

Bernie Sanders

21,966

Nick White

House District 17

Votes

House District 18

Votes

House District 27

Votes

House District 28

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
Ross H. Fitzgerald

2,634

Llew Jones

1,962

Josh J. Kassmier

2,731

Ed Hill

1,245

Democratic Candidates: Democratic Candidates:
Barnett G. Sporkin Morrison

820

Krystal Steinmetz

1,151

House District 29

Votes

House District 30

Votes

House District 31

Votes

House District 32

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Democratic Candidates: Republican Candidates:
Dan Bartel

2,677

E. Wylie Galt

3,038

Frank Smith

776

G. Bruce Meyers

740

Democratic Candidates: Democratic Candidates:
Cindy Palmer

619

Jonathan Windy Boy

936

House District 33

Votes

House District 34

Votes

Senate District 15

Votes

Senate District 16

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Democratic Candidates:
Casey Knudsen

1,777

Rhonda Knudsen

1,958

Ryan Osmundson

5,529

Jestin Dupree

367

Joyce Stone

845

Tracy Schuster

908

Kristopher FourStar

346

Mike Fox

624

Bridget Smith

538

Senate District 17

Votes

Republican Candidates:
Mike Lang

4,896