Lights Football

Saturday November 9, 2019

Southern Oregon 27 – MSU-Northern 19

Chinook High School Football

Tuesday October 22, 2019

Chinook 56 – Chester Joplin-Inverness 0

Friday October 18, 2019

Chinook 69 – Rocky Boy 6

 

Havre High School Football

Saturday November 2, 2019

Havre 14 – Fergus 13

Saturday November 9, 2019

Dillon 47 – Havre 7

 

Big Sandy High School Football

Saturday November 2, 2019

Big Sandy 51 – Richey-Lambert 16

Saturday November 9, 2019

Big Sandy 60 – Roy-Winifred 6

 

Regional High School Football

Montana  High School State Playoffs

Saturday November 9, 2019

Class A:

Hamilton 34, Billings Central 17

Laurel 50, Libby 0

Miles City 40, Frenchtown 3

 

Class C 6-Man:

Jordan 65, Bridger 0

Mon-Dak 48, Hot Springs 12

Wibaux 41, Shields Valley 19

 

Class C 8-Man

Clark Fork 46, Belt 34

Fairview 66, Thompson Falls 6

Fort Benton 33, Park City 30

Great Falls Central 49, Flint Creek 34

 

Class B

Eureka 69, Columbus 30

Fairfield 55, Florence 20

Manhattan 26, Missoula Loyola 7

Red Lodge 35, Malta 6

 

Friday November 8, 2019

Class AA

Billings West 48, Helena Capital 27

Bozeman 17, Helena 7

Butte 51, Kalispell Glacier 14

Missoula Sentinel 24, Billings Senior 14

 

Skylights Volleyball

Saturday November 9, 2019

Montana Western 3 – MSU-Northern 2 (25-20,25-23, 21-25,21-25,24-22)

Thursday November 7, 2019

Rocky Mountain College 3 – MSU-Northern 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-18)

Lights Basketball

Friday November 8, 2019

MSU-Northern 76 – Dickinson State 60

Skylights Basketball

Friday November 8,2019

MSU-Northern 82 – Dickinson State 45

Thursday November 7, 2019

MSU-Northern 68 – Vanguard 56

 

Lights Wrestling

Thursday November 7, 2019

University of Providence 25 – MSU-Northern 22

 

Havre Volleyball

Thursday November 14, 2019

Corvallis 3 – Havre 1 (25-17,25-20, 25-27,25-21)

 

Chinook Volleyball

Thursday November 7, 2019

Chinook 3 – Highwood Geraldine 1 (25-27, 25-16, 25-14, 25-20)

Friday November 8, 2019

Fort Benton 3 – Chinook 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-18)

Saturday November 9, 2019

North Star 3 – Chinook 1 (25-23, 25-20, 13-25, 25-10)

Other Volleyball

Saturday November 9, 2019

Glendive 3 Hardin 1 (15-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-15)

Class A District Championship Match:

Billings Central 3 – Glendive 1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20)

 

Belt 3 – Simms 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-10)

Class C District Championship Match:

Belt 3 – Fort Benton 1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-16, 25-14)

 

Class B District Tournament Championship Match:

Choteau 3 – Glasgow 0 (25-23, 25-9, 25-13)

 

 

 

 

Frontier Conference Football

Saturday November 9, 2019

College of Idaho 38 – Montana Western 27

Carroll College 30 – Montana Tech 19

Eastern Oregon 27 – Rocky Mountain College 17

 

Regional NCAA Football

Saturday, November 9, 2019

Montana State 45 – Northern Colorado 14

Montana 42 – Idaho 17