Cal Wearley Invitational Results

BOYS

Boys Team Scores
1, Havre, 109. 2, Glasgow, 85.5. 3, Malta, 66. 4, Chinook, 64. 5, Fort Benton, 45.
6, Fairfield, 44. 7, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 21. 8, Great Falls CC, 18.
9, North Star, 16. 10, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 14. 11, Rocky Boy, 10.
11, Big Sandy, 9. 13, Saco, 8. 14, Harlem, 7. 15, Highwood, 5. 16, Hays-Lodgepole, 4.
17, Choteau, 0.5. Box Elder, Browning, Dodson, Geraldine, Heart Butte, Roy-Winifred,
Sunburst, Turner, Whitewater, did not score.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Kimberling, Brayden, Havre, 11.8. 2, Niederegger, Toby, Chinook, 12.0. 3,
Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, 12.0. 4, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 12.0. 5,
Darrington, Kyle, Malta, 12.2. 6, Riley, Trayden, Havre, 12.2.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Kimberling, Brayden, Havre, 23.8. 2, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 24.3. 3,
Emge, Michael, Havre, 24.4. 4, Socorro, Mateo, Fort Benton, 24.5. 5, Strutz,
Kody, Big Sandy, 25.5.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Patacsil, Shane, Havre, 53.5. 2, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 53.8. 3,
Darrington, Kyle, Malta, 54.9. 4, Wold, Jason, Havre, 55.6. 5, Riley, Trayden,
Havre, 55.8. 6, Allen, Myles, Fairfield, 56.4.

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, Tomac, Caleb, Havre, 2:07.9. 2, Sand, Dalton, Glasgow, 2:08.5. 3, Henry,
Brody, Havre, 2:09.4. 4, Campbell, Carter, North Star, 2:12.8. 5, Beck,
Landen, Chinook, 2:14.0. 6, Holinde, Kyler, Glasgow, 2:14.5.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1, Howell, Colter, Denton-Geyse, 4:53.3. 2, Henry, Brody, Havre, 4:57.0. 3,
Sand, Dalton, Glasgow, 5:01.9. 4, Beck, Landen, Chinook, 5:11.3. 5, Holinde,
Kyler, Glasgow, 5:14.9. 6, Noble, Cole, Highwood, 5:21.2.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1, Larsen, Reed, Glasgow, 10:52.4. 2, Holinde, Kyler, Glasgow, 11:08.7. 3,
Miller, Bergen, Glasgow, 11:20.6. 4, Noble, Cole, Highwood, 11:33.5. 5,
Thompson, Lane, Glasgow, 11:38.0. 6, Crane, Jameson, Fairfield, 11:45.3.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Colliflower, Kellen, Rocky Boy, 17.9. 2, Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 18.5. 3,
O’Leary, Ryker, Havre, 18.5. 4, LongKnife, Darrius, Harlem, 18.7. 5, Jensen,
Levi, Chinook, 19.2. 6, Bailey, Stephen, Glasgow, 19.2.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 44.2. 2, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 44.6. 3,
Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 45.3. 4, Inman, Braxton, Chinook, 45.4. 5, Jensen,
Levi, Chinook, 45.6. 6, Arganbright, Landis, Fort Benton, 45.7.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Havre ‘A’ J45.9. 2, Fairfield ‘A’ J47.1. 3, Malta ‘A’ J47.3. 4, Chinook ‘A’
J47.4. 5, Chester-Joplin-Inverness ‘A’ J47.5. 6, Big Sandy ‘A’ J47.7.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Havre ‘A’ 3:45.6. 2, Glasgow ‘A’ 3:51.2. 3, Fort Benton ‘A’ 3:55.1. 4,
Chinook ‘A’ 3:58.7. 5, Malta ‘A’ 4:05.2. 6, Harlem ‘A’ 4:07.5.

Boys High Jump Varsity
1, Niederegger, Toby, Chinook, 6-02. 2, Standiford, Oliver, Chinook, 6-00. 3,
Becker, Axel, Denton-Geyse, J5-08. 3, Sullivan, Davontae, Hays Lodge P, J5-08.
3, Tuss, Connor, Malta, J5-08. 6, Lefdahl, Ivan, Malta, J5-08.

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
1, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, J12-06. 2, Bailey, Stephen, Glasgow, J11-06.
3, Downing, Blaine, Saco, J11-06. 4, Pleninger, Riley, Havre, J11-06. 5,
Tryan, Ted, Glasgow, J11-00. 6, Colesworthy, Jeffery, Choteau, J10-00. 6,
Thompson, Lane, Glasgow, J10-00.

Boys Long Jump Varsity Finals
1, Molyneaux, Hunter, Chinook, 20-00.50. 2, Socorro, Mateo, Fort Benton,
19-09.50. 3, Spicher, Garrett, North Star, J19-04. 4, Babb, Wyatt, Glasgow,
J19-04. 5, Niederegger, Toby, Chinook, J18-11. 6, Mattson, Braden,
Chester-Jopl, 18-07.

Boys Triple Jump Varsity Finals
1, VanCampen, Kale, Havre, 40-11. 2, Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, 40-05. 3,
Strutz, Kody, Big Sandy, 39-02.50. 4, Miller, Vaughn, Glasgow, 37-05. 5,
Downing, Blaine, Saco, 36-11.50. 6, Tuss, Connor, Malta, 36-11.

Boys Shot Put Varsity Finals
1, Salsbery, Cash, Malta, 46-08. 2, Pitman, David, Malta, 43-01. 3, Clawson,
Gavin, North Star, 42-05. 4, Schoen, Tyler, Chinook, 41-00. 5, Sand, Dalton,
Glasgow, 39-06. 6, Rider, Mikkel, Harlem, 38-05.

Boys Discus Throw Varsity Finals
1, Salsbery, Cash, Malta, 149-04. 2, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 133-07. 3,
Pitman, David, Malta, 128-06. 4, Slade, Gavin, Malta, 121-01. 5, Miller,
Bergen, Glasgow, 118-08. 6, Miller, Vaughn, Glasgow, 117-03.

Boys Javelin Throw Varsity Finals
1, Miller, Vaughn, Glasgow, 160-03. 2, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 159-00. 3,
Tuss, Connor, Malta, 154-03. 4, Mattson, Braden, Chester-Jopl, 146-08. 5,
Monk, Zachary, Havre, 140-02. 6, Rider, Mikkel, Harlem, 135-01.

GIRLS

Team Scores
1, Glasgow, 89. 2, Saco, 68. 3, Havre, 60. 4, Malta, 43.33. 5, Whitewater, 42.
6, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34. 7, Sunburst, 27. 8, Geraldine, 26.
9, Highwood, 18. 10, Chinook, 17. 11, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 16.
11, Roy-Winifred, 16. 13, Great Falls CC, 13.33. 14, Fairfield, 12.33.
15, Choteau, 12. 16, Box Elder, 10. 17, Big Sandy, 7. 18, North Star, 6.
18, Harlem, 6. 20, Fort Benton, 4. Browning, Dodson, Hays-Lodgepole, Heart Butte,
Rocky Boy, Turner, did not score.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Reiter, Kaydance, Havre, 13.3. 2, Westby, Blaire, Glasgow, 13.5. 3, May,
Macee, Havre, 13.8. 4, Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder, 13.9. 5, Anderson, Mari,
Great Falls, 13.9. 6, Madill, Hope, Great Falls, 14.0.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Reiter, Kaydance, Havre, 27.3. 2, Brown, Josie, Saco, 27.6. 3, Hull, Tatum,
Chester-Jopl, 28.7. 4, Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 28.7. 5, Howard, Alizae,
Roy-Winifred, 28.8. 6, Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 29.4.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Westby, Blaire, Glasgow, 1:07.5. 2, Tinsen, Trinity, Highwood, J1:07.9. 3,
Wasson, Paige, Whitewater, J1:07.9. 4, Seymour, Alexus, Chinook, 1:08.1. 5,
Tobar, Zoey, Choteau, 1:08.2. 6, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 1:08.3.

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, McKean, Iris, Glasgow, 2:27.8. 2, Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook, 2:31.1. 3,
Baker, Tanae, Glasgow, 2:31.9. 4, Gingery, Hailey, Havre, 2:31.9. 5, Seymour,
Alexus, Chinook, 2:36.2. 6, Honey, Gracie, Malta, 2:37.2.

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1, Baker, Tanae, Glasgow, 5:34.1. 2, LaBrie, Shelbi, Whitewater, 5:35.2. 3,
Gingery, Hailey, Havre, 5:56.6. 4, Wisher, Samantha, Whitewater, 5:59.5. 5,
See, Emily, Glasgow, 6:08.9. 6, Terry, Anna, Chinook, 6:12.3.

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1, McKean, Iris, Glasgow, 12:08.0. 2, See, Emily, Glasgow, 12:49.6. 3, Wisher,
Samantha, Whitewater, 12:51.0. 4, Nau, Nikki, North Toole, 12:56.0. 5,
Davison, Sarah, Highwood, 13:01.3. 6, Terry, Anna, Chinook, 13:18.5.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 16.9. 2, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 16.9. 3,
Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 17.4. 4, Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 17.6. 5, Jarvis,
Kyanna, Havre, 17.7. 6, Lamb, Justine, Malta, 17.8.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 47.8. 2, Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 48.2. 3,
Johnson, Kaitlyn, Harlem, 51.4. 4, Becker, Guerna, Fairfield, 51.6. 5,
Scheffelmear, Kendall, Whitewater, 51.9. 6, Filius, Sadie, Havre, 52.4.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Chester-Joplin-Inverness ‘A’ 55.4. 2, Saco ‘A’ 55.6. 3, Glasgow ‘A’ 55.7.
4, Havre ‘B’ 55.9. 5, Highwood ‘A’ 55.9. 6, Whitewater ‘A’ 56.2.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Havre ‘A’ 4:29.4. 2, Whitewater ‘A’ 4:32.4. 3, Highwood ‘A’ 4:41.3. 4,
Malta ‘A’ 4:46.9. 5, Glasgow ‘A’ 4:48.0. 6, Chinook ‘A’ 4:52.0.

Girls High Jump Varsity
1, Erickson, Teagan, Saco, J5-03. 2, Dines, Abby, Geraldine, J4-10. 3,
Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder, J4-10. 4, Stone, Eve, Glasgow, J4-08. 4,
Jarvis, Kyanna, Havre, J4-08. 6, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, J4-08. 6, Lamb,
Justine, Malta, J4-08. 6, Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, J4-08.

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
1, Stone, Eve, Glasgow, 9-06. 2, Beck, Kira, Malta, 8-06. 3, Erickson, Jaycee,
Saco, J8-06. 4, Nack, Kylynn, Fort Benton, J7-00. 5, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau,
J6-06. 6, Leeds, Taylor, Havre, J6-06.

Girls Long Jump Varsity Finals
1, Erickson, Teagan, Saco, 16-10. 2, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 16-05. 3,
Howard, Alizae, Roy-Winifred, J15-04. 4, Stone, Eve, Glasgow, J15-04. 5, May,
Macee, Havre, 15-03. 6, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 15-01.

Girls Triple Jump Varsity Finals
1, Erickson, Teagan, Saco, 35-11.50. 2, Howard, Alizae, Roy-Winifred, 34-01.
3, Williamson, Madison, Malta, 32-08.50. 4, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole,
32-07.50. 5, Scheffelmear, Kendall, Whitewater, 32-07. 6, Wasson, Paige,
Whitewater, 32-06.

Girls Shot Put Varsity Finals
1, Rowland, Azzia, Geraldine, J32-07. 2, Lamb, Giona, Malta, J32-02.50. 3,
Jones, Tori, Fairfield, J30-05.50. 4, Lamb, Justine, Malta, J30-05. 5,
Siewing, Tia, Malta, J30-01.50. 6, Pearson, Bostyn, Fairfield, J30-01.50.

Girls Discus Throw Varsity Finals
1, Baker, Audrey, Great Falls, 111-00. 2, Lefdahl, Skylie, Malta, 103-10. 3,
Watson, Rainee, North Star, 98-05. 4, Rowland, Azzia, Geraldine, 95-01. 5,
Summers, Lizzie, Geraldine, 92-07. 6, Laird, Clara, Havre, 91-08.

Girls Javelin Throw Varsity Finals
1, Erickson, Jaycee, Saco, 120-00. 2, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 115-00. 3,
Erickson, Teagan, Saco, 106-01. 4, Wasson, Paige, Whitewater, 105-00. 5,
Rowland, Azzia, Geraldine, 103-07. 6, Lamb, Giona, Malta, 100-02.

Copyright © New Media Broadcasters. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.