Final Results: Northern C Divisional Track and Field Meet

Northern C Divisional - FINAL
Memorial Stadium - Great Falls, MT
BOYS
Team Scores
Belt 139, Fort Benton 77 1/2, Cascade 73, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 44 1/2,
Chinook 34, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 32, Great Falls CC 30, North Star 28,
Big Sandy 14, Winnett-Grass Range 13, Power 11, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 10,
Simms 7, Roy-Winifred 6, Highwood 5, Turner 2, Dutton-Brady 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
 1, Triplett, Ethan, Belt, 11.37. 2, Patnode, Rhett, Hobson-Moore, 11.38. 3, 
 Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, 11.54. 4, Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade, 11.68. 5, 
 Socorro, Mateo, Fort Benton, 11.82. 6, Inman, Braxton, Chinook, 11.85. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
 1, Triplett, Ethan, Belt, 23.21. 2, Socorro, Mateo, Fort Benton, 23.23. 3, 
 Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade, 23.42. 4, Patnode, Rhett, Hobson-Moore, 23.44. 5, 
 Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, J23.59. 6, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, J23.59. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
 1, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 52.69. 2, Shepard, JD, Belt, 53.02. 3, 
 Arganbright, Landis, Fort Benton, 53.49. 4, Gautron, Pierre, Cascade, 53.54. 
 5, Triplett, Ethan, Belt, 53.55. 6, Patnode, Rhett, Hobson-Moore, 54.22. 
Boys 800 Meter Run
 1, Campbell, Carter, North Star, 2:07.09. 2, Jassen, Asa, Belt, 2:07.22. 3, 
 Jassen, Clayton, Belt, 2:08.05. 4, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 2:08.19. 5, 
 Doyle, Ryan, Turner, 2:08.78. 6, McKamey, Ian, Cascade, 2:09.78. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, Howell, Colter, Denton-Geyse, 4:46.98. 2, Jassen, Asa, Belt, 4:47.49. 3, 
 Jassen, Clayton, Belt, 4:49.42. 4, McKamey, Ian, Cascade, 4:53.97. 5, 
 Campbell, Carter, North Star, 4:57.79. 6, Noble, Cole, Highwood, 5:01.58. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
 1, Jassen, Asa, Belt, 10:34.10. 2, Jassen, Clayton, Belt, 10:57.00. 3, 
 Campbell, Carter, North Star, 10:57.01. 4, Noble, Cole, Highwood, 11:09.88. 5, 
 Cox, David, Hobson-Moore, 11:11.42. 6, Beck, Landen, Chinook, 11:21.57. 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 1, Shepard, JD, Belt, 16.44. 2, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 16.95. 3, 
 Kammerzell, Bryce, Chester-Jopl, 17.34. 4, Hastings, Preston, Cascade, 17.87. 
 5, Jensen, Levi, Chinook, J17.87. 6, Inman, Braxton, Chinook, 18.06. 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Lehnerz, Spencer, Power, 41.06. 2, Shepard, JD, Belt, 41.92. 3, Hastings, 
 Preston, Cascade, 42.53. 4, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 43.39. 5, Inman, 
 Braxton, Chinook, 43.94. 6, Jensen, Levi, Chinook, 44.40. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 'A' 44.30. 2, Belt 'A' 45.18. 3, Cascade 'A' 45.29. 
 4, Chinook 'A' 45.32. 5, Fort Benton 'A' 45.33. 6, Dutton-Brady 'A' 46.45. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Cascade 'A' 3:35.42. 2, Fort Benton 'A' 3:36.76. 3, Belt 'A' 3:42.60. 4, 
 Chinook 'A' 3:44.76. 5, Big Sandy 'A' 3:49.87. 6, Power 'A' 3:52.77. 
Boys High Jump
 1, Niederegger, Toby, Chinook, 6-02. 2, Dunkel, Jace, Winnett-Gras, 6-00. 3, 
 Carlstrom, Ethan, Roy-Winifred, J5-08. 4, Maki, Isaac, Belt, J5-08. 5, Jensen, 
 Levi, Chinook, J5-08. 6, Casavant, Carter, Cascade, J5-06. 
Boys Pole Vault
 1, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 12-06. 2, Cole, Ryder, Chester-Jopl, 12-00. 3, 
 Lane, Tim, Fort Benton, 11-06. 4, Patnode, Rhett, Hobson-Moore, 11-00. 5, 
 Smith, Justin, Cascade, 10-06. 6, Parker, Colt, Hobson-Moore, J9-06. 6, 
 Reimer, Teagan, Fort Benton, J9-06. 
Boys Long Jump Finals
 1, Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade, 20-07.50. 2, Byle, Dane, Fort Benton, 20-02. 
 3, Molyneaux, Hunter, Chinook, 19-11. 4, Derks, Carter, Hobson-Moore, 
 19-06.50. 5, Vogl, Bridger, Belt, 19-03.50. 6, McDowell, Carter, Simms, 
 19-01.25. 
Boys Triple Jump Finals
 1, Sekuterski, Caiden, Cascade, 44-02.75. 2, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 
 40-11.25. 3, McDowell, Carter, Simms, 40-08.75. 4, Harmon, Kyle, Chester-Jopl, 
 40-01.75. 5, Strutz, Kody, Big Sandy, 39-10.25. 6, Casavant, Carter, Cascade, 
 39-07.75. 
Boys Shot Put Finals
 1, Black, Memphis, Belt, 48-00.75. 2, Clawson, Gavin, North Star, 46-06.50. 3, 
 Byle, Dane, Fort Benton, 42-08. 4, Crowell, Caden, Cascade, 41-08. 5, Snapp, 
 Wylee, Big Sandy, 40-07.75. 6, Deegan, Ashton, Hobson-Moore, 40-06.75. 
Boys Discus Throw Finals
 1, Black, Memphis, Belt, 140-03. 2, Byle, Dane, Fort Benton, 139-04. 3, Snapp, 
 Wylee, Big Sandy, 133-00. 4, Maki, Isaac, Belt, 129-02. 5, Clawson, Gavin, 
 North Star, 121-03. 6, McDaniel, Keaghn, Belt, 118-10. 
Boys Javelin Throw Finals
 1, Derks, Carter, Hobson-Moore, 161-09. 2, Ball, Colter, Fort Benton, 152-03. 
 3, Kammerzell, Bryce, Chester-Jopl, 147-10. 4, Dunkel, Jace, Winnett-Gras, 
 146-08. 5, Taylor, Cooper, Big Sandy, 142-11. 6, Bantz, Brady, Winnett-Gras, 
 141-07. 

Girls
Team Scores
Belt 61, Fort Benton 58, North Toole County 50, Highwood 48, Chinook 44, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 44, 
Great Falls CC 34.50, Big Sandy 34, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 34, Cascade 32.50, North Star 30, 
Geraldine 22, Power 14, Roy-Winifred 10, Simms 9, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 4, Box Elder 3, August 2, 
Centerville 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 1, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 13.11. 2, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 13.26. 
 3, Dunham, Jenna, Fort Benton, 13.43. 4, Aron, Ellie, Highwood, 13.44. 5, 
 Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 13.47. 6, Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, 13.60. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
 1, Dunham, Jenna, Fort Benton, 26.76. 2, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 26.86. 3, 
 Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 27.58. 4, Madill, Hope, Great Falls, 28.06. 5, 
 Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, 28.08. 6, Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook, 28.28. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
 1, Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 1:03.22. 2, Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook, 1:04.28. 
 3, Madill, Hope, Great Falls, 1:05.22. 4, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 1:05.34. 5, 
 Tinsen, Trinity, Highwood, 1:05.43. 6, Seymour, Alexus, Chinook, 1:07.18. 
Girls 800 Meter Run
 1, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 2:22.84. 2, Neibauer, Hallie, Chinook, 2:31.12. 3, 
 Seymour, Alexus, Chinook, 2:32.91. 4, Mortag, Sophia, Cascade, 2:36.09. 5, 
 Davison, Sarah, Highwood, 2:38.03. 6, Worrall, Alex, Big Sandy, 2:39.64. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
 1, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 5:09.02. 2, Nau, Nikki, North Toole, 5:45.83. 3, 
 Terry, Anna, Chinook, 5:54.67. 4, Davison, Sarah, Highwood, 6:00.84. 5, 
 Rasmussen, Cassidy, Simms, 6:08.16. 6, Worrall, Alex, Big Sandy, 6:09.74. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 11:09.41. 2, Terry, Anna, Chinook, 12:43.88. 3, 
 Nau, Nikki, North Toole, 12:47.55. 4, Davison, Sarah, Highwood, 13:28.13. 5, 
 McKamey, Kayleen, Cascade, 13:49.35. 6, Garber, Kendal, Centerville, 13:50.42. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 1, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 16.14. 2, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 16.46. 
 3, Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 16.52. 4, Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 17.12. 5, 
 Bumgarner, Hattie, Belt, 17.19. 6, Madill, Hope, Great Falls, 17.30. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Reed, Kara, Denton-Geyse, 47.57. 2, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 47.81. 3, 
 Aron, Ellie, Highwood, 49.47. 4, Wagoner, Eva, Big Sandy, 50.25. 5, Madill, 
 Hope, Great Falls, 50.85. 6, Woods, Haddie, Chester-Jopl, 52.42. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Highwood 'A' 53.21. 2, Cascade 'A' 54.34. 3, Big Sandy 'A' 54.83. 
4, Belt 'A' 55.88. 5, Simms 'A' 55.93. 6, Fort Benton 'A' 56.48. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Highwood 'A' 4:24.14. 2, Cascade 'A' 4:27.97. 3, Chinook 'A' 4:31.70. 
4, Belt 'A' 4:33.72. 5, Big Sandy 'A' 4:43.69.  6, Fort Benton 'A' 4:47.42. 
Girls High Jump
 1, Riener, Angeline, Fort Benton, 4-10. 2, Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, J4-10. 
 3, Yeadon, Eva, Big Sandy, J4-10. 4, Dines, Abby, Geraldine, 4-08. 5, 
 Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder, J4-08. 6, Lynn, Kodiann, Simms, 4-06. 
Girls Pole Vault
 1, Nack, Kylynn, Fort Benton, 7-03. 2, Vick, Natalie, Power, 7-00. 3, Bodkins, 
 Amara, Power, 6-06. 4, Lynn, Becca, Hobson-Moore, J6-06. 5, Peterson, Laramie, 
 North Star, 6-00. 6, Franczyk, Samantha, Great Falls, J6-00. 6, Mazaira, Zoe, 
 Cascade, J6-00. 
Girls Long Jump Finals
 1, Howard, Alizae, Roy-Winifred, 15-09.50. 2, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 
 15-08. 3, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 15-07.50. 4, Allen, Kenzie, Simms, 15-07. 
 5, Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, 15-00. 6, Sutherland, Meiyah, Box Elder, 
 14-09.50. 
Girls Triple Jump Finals
 1, Johnson, Braedyn, Cascade, 32-09.50. 2, Baumann, Jaihven, Big Sandy, 32-04. 
 3, Pethel, Ella, Belt, 31-02. 4, Bucklin, Claire, North Toole, 30-06. 5, 
 Baumann, Malaysia, Big Sandy, 30-04. 6, Dines, Abby, Geraldine, 29-08.50. 
Girls Shot Put Finals
 1, Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, 36-01. 2, Gliko, Raily, Belt, 33-09.50. 3, 
 Rowland, Azzia, Geraldine, 33-00.75. 4, Domire, Kaytlyn, North Star, 32-06.75. 
 5, Mills, Dayna, Augusta, 31-08.50. 6, Lords, Danika, Belt, 30-11. 
Girls Discus Throw Finals
 1, Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, 124-04. 2, Baker, Audrey, Great Falls, 102-05. 
 3, Domire, Kaytlyn, North Star, 100-08. 4, Watson, Rainee, North Star, 100-00. 
 5, Lords, Ahmia, Belt, 99-05. 6, Rowland, Azzia, Geraldine, 98-03. 
Girls Javelin Throw Finals
 1, Rowland, Azzia, Geraldine, 110-06. 2, Domire, Kaytlyn, North Star, 104-00. 
 3, Crowder, Lauren, Highwood, 100-02. 4, Watson, Rainee, North Star, 98-02. 5, 
 Wicks, Choral, North Star, 97-02. 6, Mattson, Averie, Chester-Jopl, 97-00.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Copyright © New Media Broadcasters. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.