Havre Track and Field Results – Cal Wearley Memorial

The Cal Wearley Memorial Invitational was held on Wednesday in Havre and it was a very busy day for all parties involved. Every year, this meet takes place to see the Class ‘C’ schools showcase their skills to a wider audience. However, the Havre track and field teams took first place in both the boys and girls competitions. The girls blew out the competition, scoring 244 points, while the boys edge Belt, (104-92).

As she has done in every competition this season, Kaydance Reiter ran away from the field, setting a personal record in the 100 meters by running it in 12.60 seconds to take the top spot in that event. Macy Brandon ran a season-best 13.05 to finish third. Brandon also won the 400 meters, running it in 1:03:37.

In the boys’ 100 meters, Havre claimed three of the top six spots with Michael Emge running his best time ever at 11.56 in a third-place finish. The 200-meter dash was dominated by the Havre boys with Emge again breaking his best with a 22.94 time and first for his team, while teammate Brayden Kimberling just behind him at 23.55. Reiter was again the victor for the girls in the 200, running it in 26.02 seconds.

Ashlyn Ford won the girls’ 800 meters, posting a personal record 2:29:50. Teammate Hailey Gingery was a third-place finisher at 2:40:37. Gingery also won the 1600 meters, running a 5:58:88 time. Havre also won big for the boys’ 3200 meters as Caleb Tomac ran a season-best 10:01:30 to take the top spot, while Mason Gregoire finished third at 10:24:10.

For the girls’ 100-meter hurdles, Kyanna Jarvis finished first with a 16:22 posted time, a season-best. She also set a personal high-jump mark of five feet and five inches over the bar. Jarvis is now the top high jumper in the state of Montana. On the boys’ side for the 110-meter hurdles, Ciaran Courtnage ran a personal record time, finishing in second at 17.63. The 300-meter run for the boys was ran in the fastest time by Jacob Herring, who broke a personal record with a 42.57 time.

The Havre track teams won each relay. The 4-by-100 girls’ relay team of Reiter, Brandon, Jarvis, and Macee May ran a 51.77, while the boys’ team of Emge, Kimberling, Carson Harris, and Brisbin Reiter ran it in 44.59. Jarvis, Reiter, Ford, and Brandon ran the 4-by-400 team in 4:21:28, while the boys’ team of Herring, Tomac, Zack May, and Shane Patacsil were a 3:40:72 winning time.

Other field event placers for the Ponies included Reed Mantle going 10 feet in the air in the pole vault for second place and Taylor Leeds with a top-3 finish at seven feet and six inches.

Womens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals

1.11Kaydance Reiter12.60aPRHavre
2.12Josie Brown12.80aSaco
3.10Macy Brandon13.05aSRHavre
4.12Claire Bucklin13.23aSRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
5.9Brie Mattson13.25aPRChester-Joplin-Inverness
6.12Taylor Evans13.27aSRConrad
7.10Bridget Reed13.48aPRTurner
8.10Etta Wicks13.55aSRFort Benton
9.9Regan Torgerson13.62aPRShelby
10.12Addison Ulrich13.66aSRMalta
11.12Breauna Erickson13.69aSRConrad
12.11Kaitaia Vincent13.75aSRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
13.11Scotti Smith13.78aPRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
14.12Neleh Bergstrom13.82aPRChester-Joplin-Inverness
15.10Kenna Caplette13.93aHavre
16.10Tycee McVicker13.94aPRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
17.12Addison Urick14.19aPRBelt
17.10Ava Krings14.19aPRConrad
19.9Tearia Sunchild14.37aPRHarlem
20.10Mariah Ramberg14.41aPRChester-Joplin-Inverness
21.12Cheyenne Weigand14.54aSRChinook
22.12Ava Hanley14.55aWhitewater
23.11Raelynne Briere14.58aSRHarlem
24.12Desiree Smith14.63aPRHarlem
25.9Gracie Zbinden14.65aPRSimms
26.9Ellie Munson14.76aPRShelby
27.10Kenzie Labrie14.84aSRMalta
28.9Claire Wickens14.86aPRRoy-Winifred
29.9Jill McOmber14.95aPRGeraldine
30.10Heather Frank14.98aPRBig Sandy
31.12Gracie Hill15.01aSRAugusta
32.10Ireland Mears15.02aSaco
33.12Lainey Terry15.13aSRBig Sandy
33.11Emerson Kinsella15.13aSRNorth Star
35.11Caitlyn Wilson15.16aPRMalta
36.11Maya Gorth15.27aSRShelby
37.10Denvyr Tuss15.42aSRMalta
38.10Addison Jacobson15.44aPRSimms
39.11Nina Fox15.50aPRHays Lodge Pole
40.11Cheyanne Castaneda15.83aSRDutton-Brady
41.9Mylee Clark16.08aPRWhitewater
42.9Samantha Johnson16.26aPRSimms
43.12Quinci Neuman16.31aSRPower
44.12Quinn Trueax16.43aSRNorth Star
45.11Izzy Baker16.50aSRHarlem
46.9Kealey Logan16.53aPRChinook
47.9Holly Grabofsky16.92aPRTurner
48.11Layna Jones17.15aPRHinsdale
49.9Kiley Huravitch17.38aPRChinook
50.11Tailin Nault17.87aPRBox Elder
51.11Meghan Mosby19.36aSRRoy-Winifred
9Riley KincaidNTShelby
11Amiya Four SoulsNTRocky Boy
9Lotus TalyNTChinook
11Seattle KjensmoNTDutton-Brady
9Savanna SalasNTDutton-Brady
9Aundreya HawkNTBox Elder
11Macee MayNTHavre

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

400 Meters Varsity – Finals

800 Meters Varsity – Finals

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals

100m Hurdles Varsity – Finals

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals

Shot Put Varsity – Finals

1.11Hannah Schoen33-09.50PRChinook
2.10Denvyr Tuss32-11.00SRMalta
3.9Eleanor Heaton31-07.00PRShelby
4.12Madalynn Conner30-10.00PRHavre
5.12Audrey Baker30-05.50SRGreat Falls Central Cath…
6.10Ella Samsal29-08.00PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
7.12Danika Lords28-09.00SRBelt
8.10Sommer Green28-08.50PRWhitewater
9.9Averee Matthews28-00.00PRMalta
10.11Amara Cochran27-05.50Dodson
11.12Abigail Barrett27-04.00PRAugusta
12.12Cami Blevins27-02.00SRShelby
13.9Lyla Ewen27-01.00PRRoy-Winifred
14.10Keira Galbavy27-00.00Big Sandy
15.10Shea Berner26-05.00PRGreat Falls Central Cath…
16.11Royce Holzer26-04.50SRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
17.11Ava Hanson26-04.00PRMalta
18.10Brinly Reid26-02.00Fort Benton
19.12Violet Rehm25-11.00SRPower
20.11Olivia Jamison25-10.00PRChoteau
21.10Marley Moran25-07.00SRWolf Point
22.10Natalie Jackson25-02.00PRChester-Joplin-Inverness
23.10Kenzie Labrie25-00.00PRMalta
24.10Brianna Terry24-10.00SRBig Sandy
25.11Cassidy Grabofsky24-09.00SRTurner
26.9Bailey Heppner24-02.00Geraldine
27.9Precious Stiffarm24-01.00PRDodson
27.11Ali Corpron24-01.00SRWolf Point
29.11Caitlyn Wilson24-00.00SRMalta
30.10Christine Cowing23-08.00Denton-Geyser-Stanford
30.9Kenna Brooks23-08.00PRSimms
32.10Kodi McColly23-07.00SRHinsdale
33.12Jessica Troup23-06.00SRNorth Star
34.10Wapan Blackbird23-04.00PRBox Elder
34.10Madison Reber23-04.00SRHavre
36.9Kiley Huravitch23-02.00PRChinook
37.9Mylee Clark22-09.00PRWhitewater
38.9Meyer Lensing22-01.00PRRoy-Winifred
38.11Svea Hogan22-01.00SRHarlem
38.11Layna Jones22-01.00SRHinsdale
41.11Ecko Fraser21-10.50SRNorth Star
42.11Jordyn Stengrimson21-10.00SRPower
43.12Nike Vrangborn21-07.00PRChoteau
44.12Emily Conner21-05.00SRNorth Star
45.9Kashton Siers21-03.50PRDodson
46.10Anna Lunde21-00.00PRSimms
47.11McKenzi Milburn20-06.00Denton-Geyser-Stanford
48.10Taya Thomas20-05.50PRSimms
49.11Lyla Mitchell20-03.00PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
50.9Holly Grabofsky20-02.00PRTurner
51.12Juliann Phillips19-03.00SRGreat Falls Central Cath…
52.11Alexa Marquardt18-11.00PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
53.9Jordyn Nomee18-07.00PRSimms
54.11Kali Old Bull18-01.00SRBox Elder
55.10Isabella MacDonald14-07.00PRBox Elder
11Johanna DeMarsSCRRoy-Winifred
9Savanna SalasSCRDutton-Brady
11Hannah EwenSCRRoy-Winifred
10Roma GumSCRHavre
11Bella EdwardsSCRRoy-Winifred

Discus Varsity – Finals

1.12Audrey Baker122-06SRGreat Falls Central Cath…
2.12Abigail Barrett114-00PRAugusta
3.11Ali Corpron94-11PRWolf Point
4.10Keira Galbavy94-00PRBig Sandy
5.10Roma Gum86-09Havre
6.10Kodi McColly85-03PRHinsdale
7.10Denvyr Tuss83-09SRMalta
8.12Violet Rehm83-04PRPower
9.9Bailey Heppner82-07PRGeraldine
10.10Madison Reber82-03Havre
11.10Sommer Green79-00PRWhitewater
12.12Lainey Terry78-03PRBig Sandy
13.11Amara Cochran77-05Dodson
14.11McKenzi Milburn75-06Denton-Geyser-Stanford
15.12Emily Conner75-00PRNorth Star
16.9Lyla Ewen74-04Roy-Winifred
17.11Cassidy Grabofsky72-11SRTurner
18.11Layna Jones72-09PRHinsdale
18.9Mylee Clark72-09PRWhitewater
20.10Christine Cowing72-07PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
21.12Jessica Troup71-07SRNorth Star
22.11Ava Hanson69-03PRMalta
23.11Ecko Fraser69-01SRNorth Star
23.10Ella Samsal69-01PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
25.12Juliann Phillips68-08PRGreat Falls Central Cath…
26.10Marley Moran68-04SRWolf Point
27.9Meyer Lensing68-00Roy-Winifred
28.10Natalie Jackson66-04PRChester-Joplin-Inverness
29.9Tailynn Wilke66-00PRMalta
30.12Sarah Clark64-01PRFort Benton
31.9Holly Grabofsky63-11PRTurner
32.10Miquela Red Eagle62-06PRMalta
33.12Reese VonBergen61-00PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
34.12Britton Elliot59-10PRHavre
35.10Brinly Reid59-07Fort Benton
36.9Averee Matthews57-00PRMalta
37.10Wapan Blackbird55-09PRBox Elder
38.11Lyla Mitchell53-05SRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
39.10Brianna Terry52-09Big Sandy
40.9Kashton Siers47-09PRDodson
41.11Izzy Baker47-07SRHarlem
42.11Alexa Marquardt46-06PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
43.9Precious Stiffarm40-11PRDodson
44.9Kiley Huravitch34-11PRChinook
45.10Isabella MacDonald27-07PRBox Elder
12Danika LordsSCRBelt
11Kali Old BullSCRBox Elder
11Hannah EwenSCRRoy-Winifred
11Johanna DeMarsSCRRoy-Winifred
11Olivia JamisonSCRChoteau
10Kennedy SimonsonSCRWhitewater
11Hannah SchoenNDChinook
10Shea BernerSCRGreat Falls Central Cath…
9Jordyn NomeeSCRSimms
11Bella EdwardsSCRRoy-Winifred

Javelin Varsity – Finals

1.12Teagan Erickson114-00Saco
2.12Sarah Clark108-02PRFort Benton
3.10Kennedy Simonson104-05PRWhitewater
4.10Roma Gum102-02Havre
5.9BriElla Becker97-02Denton-Geyser-Stanford
6.10Keira Galbavy93-00SRBig Sandy
7.11Adele Lamb92-10PRShelby
8.10Kendall Clausen92-04SRMalta
9.10Ella Samsal91-05SRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
10.12Cami Blevins91-01SRShelby
11.12Britton Elliot90-04PRHavre
12.9Emerson Downing89-06PRSaco
13.11Hannah Schoen86-07SRChinook
14.10Vikki Chrisman85-09PRConrad
14.11Ava Hanson85-09PRMalta
16.11Ecko Fraser85-04SRNorth Star
17.10Shea Berner84-09PRGreat Falls Central Cath…
18.11Meridian King-Snider84-01SRTurner
19.10Brooklynn Knowles83-09SRMalta
20.9Lyla Ewen83-08Roy-Winifred
21.10Marley Moran82-05SRWolf Point
22.11Jordyn Stengrimson81-09PRPower
23.10Brinly Reid81-03PRFort Benton
24.10Sommer Green81-00PRWhitewater
25.12Violet Rehm79-03SRPower
26.11Amara Cochran74-06PRDodson
27.11Cassidy Grabofsky74-05SRTurner
28.11Royce Holzer73-03SRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
28.9Holly Grabofsky73-03PRTurner
30.10Madison Reber73-02PRHavre
31.12Sienna Stone72-04SRGeraldine
31.9Jill McOmber72-04Geraldine
33.11Caitlyn Wilson71-09PRMalta
34.12Kellie MacDonald71-04PRGreat Falls Central Cath…
35.9Bailey Heppner71-00PRGeraldine
36.12Rylee Main70-04SRHays Lodge Pole
37.10Ali Nau70-01SRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
38.10Brianna Terry69-08Big Sandy
39.12Kira King68-07SRNorth Star
40.10Taya Thomas68-00PRSimms
41.9Katie Tilleman67-00PRHavre
42.10Denvyr Tuss66-06SRMalta
43.11Cheyanne Castaneda66-03PRDutton-Brady
43.12Audrey Baker66-03SRGreat Falls Central Cath…
45.12Madalynn Conner65-08Havre
46.9Meyer Lensing63-09PRRoy-Winifred
47.11McKenzi Milburn63-01Denton-Geyser-Stanford
48.11Izzy Baker62-07SRHarlem
49.12Jessica Troup58-06SRNorth Star
50.12Emily Conner56-02SRNorth Star
51.11Scotti Smith55-11Denton-Geyser-Stanford
52.11Jaihven Baumann55-02PRBig Sandy
53.12Reese VonBergen54-04SRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
54.12Juliann Phillips51-05SRGreat Falls Central Cath…
55.9Kashton Siers45-03PRDodson
56.9Precious Stiffarm43-08PRDodson
57.11Kali Old Bull43-00SRBox Elder
58.10Natalie Jackson41-06SRChester-Joplin-Inverness
59.11Paige Poulton41-03SRCut Bank
60.9Jordyn Nomee38-07PRSimms
61.12Kodi Boone32-01PRBig Sandy
11Johanna DeMarsSCRRoy-Winifred
12Abigail BarrettSCRAugusta
12Danika LordsSCRBelt
8Elyssa RosetteSCRBox Elder
11Hannah EwenSCRRoy-Winifred
9Savanna SalasSCRDutton-Brady
11Bella EdwardsSCRRoy-Winifred

High Jump Varsity – Finals

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals

Long Jump Varsity – Finals

1.12Claire Bucklin16-06.75PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
2.9Ali Doyle16-00.00PRTurner
3.12Breauna Erickson15-11.00PRConrad
4.12Taylor Evans15-08.75SRConrad
5.10Etta Wicks15-08.00SRFort Benton
6.9Brie Mattson15-03.25PRChester-Joplin-Inverness
7.11Macee May14-09.50Havre
8.9Claire Wickens14-05.00PRRoy-Winifred
9.12Addison Urick14-03.00PRBelt
10.11Angeline Riener14-02.00SRFort Benton
11.10Neva Jacobson14-01.75SRMalta
12.12Neleh Bergstrom13-10.50PRChester-Joplin-Inverness
13.12Desiree Smith13-09.00SRHarlem
14.10Karlie Labrie13-06.75PRMalta
15.12Sarah Clark13-06.00PRFort Benton
16.11Meridian King-Snider13-05.75SRTurner
17.9Carly Mears13-04.75PRMalta
18.12Gracie Hill13-04.00SRAugusta
19.12Kellie MacDonald13-01.75SRGreat Falls Central Cath…
20.9Kyla Buckentin13-01.50Denton-Geyser-Stanford
21.9Kenna Brooks13-01.00PRSimms
22.11Kaitaia Vincent12-11.25Denton-Geyser-Stanford
23.12Cheyenne Weigand12-09.75SRChinook
24.12Ella Pethel12-09.00SRBelt
25.9Matauri Vincent12-06.25Denton-Geyser-Stanford
26.10Kendall Clausen12-04.00SRMalta
27.9Riley Kincaid12-02.50PRShelby
28.11Adele Lamb11-10.00SRShelby
29.9Holly Grabofsky11-09.00PRTurner
30.9Jill McOmber11-08.00PRGeraldine
31.10Heather Frank11-06.25SRBig Sandy
32.11Layna Jones10-08.25SRHinsdale
11Nina FoxNDHays Lodge Pole
12Kira KingNDNorth Star
11Megan MorserSCRMalta
10Shea BernerSCRGreat Falls Central Cath…
9Jamie FranczykNDGreat Falls Central Cath…
11Ashlyn BrownNDCut Bank
11Seattle KjensmoSCRDutton-Brady
9Savanna SalasSCRDutton-Brady
9Samantha JohnsonSCRSimms
9Gracie ZbindenNDSimms
10Anna LundeNDSimms
10Addison JacobsonNDSimms
11Amiya Four SoulsSCRRocky Boy
12Kale Windy BoySCRRocky Boy
12Cami BlevinsNDShelby
12Kodi BooneNDBig Sandy
11Kali Old BullSCRBox Elder
9Aundreya HawkSCRBox Elder
11Tailin NaultNDBox Elder
12Hallie NeibauerNDChinook
9Kealey LoganNDChinook
9Lotus TalyNDChinook
12Teagan EricksonNDSaco

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals

1.12Teagan Erickson33-06.50SRSaco
2.12Breauna Erickson33-03.00SRConrad
3.9Brie Mattson33-00.50SRChester-Joplin-Inverness
4.12Kendall Scheffelmear32-11.00SRWhitewater
5.9Ali Doyle31-07.00PRTurner
6.10Kennedy Simonson31-04.00SRWhitewater
7.12Ella Pethel30-10.25SRBelt
8.10Jaycee Luse30-09.50SRCut Bank
9.9Claire Wickens29-09.75PRRoy-Winifred
10.12Desiree Smith29-05.75SRHarlem
11.10Mariah Ramberg29-02.75SRChester-Joplin-Inverness
12.11Raelynne Briere28-11.75SRHarlem
13.11Meridian King-Snider28-09.00SRTurner
14.9Riley Kincaid28-01.25PRShelby
15.9Matauri Vincent27-08.50PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
16.9Sydney Rigg27-07.50PRNorth Star
17.9Emma Ereaux27-05.50PRMalta
18.9Melodie Starman27-03.75PRFort Benton
19.12Gracie Hill26-08.50SRAugusta
20.9Carly Mears26-05.50PRMalta
21.9Kenna Brooks26-02.50PRSimms
22.12Kellie MacDonald25-11.00SRGreat Falls Central Cath…
11Ashlyn BrownNDCut Bank
10Anna LundeNDSimms

 

Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals

1.12Ethan Triplett11.17aPRBelt
2.11Blaine Downing11.55aPRSaco
3.12Michael Emge11.56aPRHavre
4.12Brayden Kimberling11.62aHavre
4.12Randon Richman11.62aPRShelby
6.12Brisbin Reiter11.64aSRHavre
7.12Maddox Reum11.83aSRWolf Point
8.11Carson Nissen11.90aSRChinook
9.10Truman Giese11.91aSRFort Benton
10.12Ryan Doyle11.92aPRTurner
11.11Austin Naude’11.93aSRSimms
12.12Bodie Donsbach11.94aSRRoy-Winifred
13.12Carter Enneberg12.05aPRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
14.11Mason Simanton12.06aPRMalta
14.12Trevor Volk12.06aPRConrad
16.10Dawson Hammond12.07aSRMalta
17.12Carson Harris12.08aHavre
18.9Braxton Crowder12.10aPRHighwood
18.10Jacob Scherer12.10aPRConrad
20.12Gavin Slade12.14aSRMalta
21.12Brock Grossman12.15aPRFort Benton
22.12Rhett Wertheimer12.22aPRHavre
22.12Trevon McKinley12.22aPRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
24.10Nathan Goble12.23aPRSimms
24.12JD Shepard12.23aPRBelt
26.12Kyle Darrington12.24aSRMalta
27.11Axel Becker12.25aSRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
28.10Evan Clarke12.32aSRShelby
29.10David Olson12.33aPRFort Benton
30.11Declan Bergstrom12.37aPRBelt
31.10Joseph Feist12.43aPRSimms
32.12Trent Sturgill12.44aPRPower
33.12Scotty Sivumaki12.46aSRSimms
34.12Mason Sjostrom12.54aPRMalta
35.9Anthony DeKay12.60aPRCut Bank
36.10Sam Boysun12.62aSRWolf Point
37.12Jeremy Nebel12.63aPRBelt
38.9Tyger Parsons12.64aPRShelby
39.11Seth Landsrud12.65aSRWolf Point
40.12Danny McKenzie12.67aPRChinook
41.11Luke Highfill12.69aPRBelt
42.10Tanner Heaton12.72aPRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
43.11Kade Strommen12.73aPRHinsdale
44.11Michael Bell12.76aSRWolf Point
44.12Cristian Cordorello12.76aPRShelby
44.10Phillip Rohrer12.76aSRConrad
44.9Brian Tull12.76aPRGeraldine
48.12Jaxson Parkinson12.80aSRPower
49.11Kaden Corry12.83aPRGreat Falls Central Cath…
50.12William Hughes Jr.12.91aSRHays Lodge Pole
51.10Nolan Seidler12.93aSRConrad
52.12Jacob Whitford12.95aPRBox Elder
53.11Coy Bowman12.98aSRHinsdale
54.9Patrick MacKenzie13.07aPRChinook
55.12Kelbi Bigby13.11aPRHarlem
56.10Jadon Warneke13.14aSRRoy-Winifred
57.10Ethan Russell13.15aPRHays Lodge Pole
58.12Braeden Benjamin13.17aSRCut Bank
59.11Quinten Coppedge13.20aPRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
60.11Jaydeen Hanshew13.23aPRHinsdale
61.11Vesuvio Reid13.26aBig Sandy
62.11Cole Chambers13.33aSRConrad
63.12Caiden Makoski13.38aSRSimms
64.9Lathan Black Wolf13.48aPRHarlem
65.11Trent King13.50aSRHarlem
66.9Gunnar Cilz13.68aPRDodson
67.9Parker Berthelote13.76aPRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
68.11Korbyn Skubinna14.04aWhitewater
12Wylee SimensonNTChinook
9Santana WellsNTBox Elder
11Ryder HendersonNTRocky Boy
11Wyatt EvansNTNorth Toole County(Sunbu…

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

1.12Michael Emge22.94aPRHavre
2.12Brayden Kimberling23.55aSRHavre
3.12Randon Richman23.94aSRShelby
4.12James Greene23.95aPRCut Bank
5.12Rhett Wertheimer24.00aPRHavre
6.12Brock Grossman24.04aPRFort Benton
7.10Truman Giese24.06aPRFort Benton
8.11Austin Naude’24.21aPRSimms
9.11Carson Nissen24.23aSRChinook
10.12Maddox Reum24.35aSRWolf Point
11.11Mason Simanton24.82aPRMalta
12.10Ryland St. John24.83aPRChester-Joplin-Inverness
13.12Bodie Donsbach24.86aRoy-Winifred
14.10Evan Clarke24.88aPRShelby
15.10Nathan Goble25.09aPRSimms
16.12Ciaran Courtnage25.19aSRHavre
17.12Kyle Darrington25.35aSRMalta
18.10Noah Pomeroy25.38aPRChinook
19.11Colter Solomon25.50aPRHavre
20.12Ty Backen25.51aPRChester-Joplin-Inverness
21.9Brian Tull25.65aPRGeraldine
22.10Tanner Heaton25.74aPRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
23.11Seth Landsrud25.87aPRWolf Point
24.10Landon Good26.00aPRFort Benton
25.10RJ Engstrom26.04aPRChinook
26.11Aydan Estes26.14aPRSimms
27.10Riley Grossman26.30aSRFort Benton
28.9Jacob Brown26.57aPRSaco
29.12Mason Sjostrom26.69aPRMalta
30.9Carson Nickol26.70aPRShelby
31.12Kelbi Bigby26.74aPRHarlem
32.10Jadon Warneke27.00aSRRoy-Winifred
33.10Elijah Moore27.08aPRSimms
34.11Jaydas Running Wolf27.24aPRCut Bank
35.11Vesuvio Reid27.30aBig Sandy
36.10Michael Mayer27.40aSRMalta
37.9Lathan Black Wolf27.50aPRHarlem
38.11Jaydeen Hanshew27.51aPRHinsdale
39.12Moses Lawrence27.54aPRHarlem
40.9Devon Hutton28.55aPRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
41.9Wyatt Rogers29.57aPRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
42.10Kade Christiaens30.33aSRValier
43.12Cristian Cordorello31.34aPRShelby
44.11Gauge Gamar32.03aPRDutton-Brady

400 Meters Varsity – Finals

800 Meters Varsity – Finals

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals

110m Hurdles Varsity – Finals

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals

Shot Put Varsity – Finals

1.12Lane Waldner44-07.00SRBelt
2.12Gavin Clawson44-06.50SRNorth Star
3.12Johnny Tingey42-08.75SRBelt
4.10TJ Siewing39-10.50SRMalta
5.11Mackinaw Hedstrom39-01.50PRBelt
6.11Luke Highfill38-09.00SRBelt
7.12Gavin Slade38-07.75SRMalta
8.11Michael Bell37-11.75PRWolf Point
9.12Charles Page37-06.50SRWolf Point
10.10Sean Hamilton37-02.75PRWolf Point
11.9Dane Grammar36-09.75SRChester-Joplin-Inverness
12.10Ryan Arps36-09.00SRAugusta
13.12Quentin Edwards36-08.75SRChinook
14.12Thunder Bigby36-05.00Harlem
15.10Landon Retan36-02.00PRMalta
16.10Brandon Healy36-00.00PRHavre
17.12Hayden Schilling35-04.50SRShelby
18.11Gage Chapman35-03.50PRHavre
19.12Erik Snell34-10.00SRHarlem
20.9Dax Yeager34-03.50PRChoteau
21.12Isaiah Gillett34-03.25SRChinook
22.11Brad Hjartarson34-02.00SRCut Bank
23.11Virgil Manthey34-01.50SRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
24.11Cole Chambers34-00.75PRConrad
25.12Trenton Sheldon33-11.50SRSimms
26.10Jacek Lickfold33-09.00Havre
27.10Layne Wallace33-06.50PRFort Benton
28.10Timmy Rosette33-05.25PRBox Elder
29.10Joseph Feist33-04.75PRSimms
30.11Darrell Sunchild33-03.25Big Sandy
30.10Kolt Lensing33-03.25Roy-Winifred
32.9Zack Thomas33-02.00PRFort Benton
33.10Kody Standiford33-01.00SRShelby
34.11Quinten Coppedge32-11.00PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
35.9Harrison Wiegand32-09.75PRSimms
36.10Tyler Scheffelmear32-05.75Whitewater
37.9Walter Schoen32-01.00PRChinook
37.11Aiden Schade32-01.00PRRoy-Winifred
39.9Santana Wells31-11.25PRBox Elder
40.10Danner McDuffie31-11.00PRHavre
41.12Sebastien Mansfield31-10.75SRNorth Star
42.11Jaydeen Hanshew31-09.50SRHinsdale
42.11Brendan Clark31-09.50PRShelby
44.11Kellan Diekhans31-08.50SRFort Benton
45.10Tristen Lozing31-02.75PRCut Bank
46.11Mason LoneBear31-02.25PRDodson
47.12Kaden Green31-01.00PRChinook
48.9Brody Ridgeway31-00.50PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
49.11Jared Boetticher31-00.25SRPower
50.10Jacob Davis30-11.50PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
51.12Dallas Doney30-11.25SRHarlem
52.10Xavier Young30-10.75PRHarlem
53.10Trapper Kinamon30-08.00SRConrad
54.12Jaxson Parkinson30-05.75SRPower
55.11Jackson Taylor30-05.00PRPower
56.11Kalled Jaha30-04.00PRChinook
57.10Hayden White30-03.00Havre
58.10Morgan Wilder29-11.25PRCut Bank
59.11Isaiah Roberts29-09.50PRNorth Star
60.12Bow SaintLouis29-01.25PRMalta
61.11Hunter Moore28-08.50SRBig Sandy
62.11Kayd McKay27-10.50PRChoteau
63.12Tristen Swick27-09.50SRNorth Star
64.9Maguire Peters26-07.25PRCut Bank
65.12Mike Mosser22-05.50Fort Benton
12Carter EnnebergNDNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
12Lennox LilleyNDWolf Point

Discus Varsity – Finals

1.12Lane Waldner149-02SRBelt
2.12Hayden Schilling140-05PRShelby
3.12Johnny Tingey139-07PRBelt
4.12Gavin Clawson138-09PRNorth Star
5.9Dane Grammar131-09PRChester-Joplin-Inverness
6.11Luke Highfill128-10PRBelt
7.10Landon Retan127-01PRMalta
8.10Ryan Arps122-08SRAugusta
9.9Dax Yeager121-11PRChoteau
10.10Trapper Kinamon119-05PRConrad
11.10TJ Siewing115-00PRMalta
12.10Sean Hamilton114-08PRWolf Point
13.12Erik Snell113-08PRHarlem
14.12Quentin Edwards110-04PRChinook
15.9Harrison Wiegand108-07PRSimms
16.12Lennox Lilley107-01PRWolf Point
17.11Brendan Clark106-01PRShelby
18.10Conor Barrett104-11PRAugusta
19.11Jared Boetticher103-08SRPower
20.10Payton Gray102-08PRShelby
21.10Danner McDuffie101-07PRHavre
22.11Brad Hjartarson101-03SRCut Bank
23.12Isaiah Gillett100-00PRChinook
24.11Darrell Sunchild99-06Big Sandy
25.10Brandon Healy98-11PRHavre
26.10Bryson Deeble96-10PRShelby
27.11Kayd McKay94-10PRChoteau
28.11Michael Bell94-07PRWolf Point
29.12Charles Page93-09SRWolf Point
30.11Austin Naude’93-07SRSimms
31.9Braxton Crowder90-09Highwood
32.9Isaiah Schuler90-06PRDutton-Brady
33.12Sebastien Mansfield90-04SRNorth Star
34.12Danny McKenzie87-02SRChinook
35.11Cole Chambers87-00PRConrad
36.12Bow SaintLouis86-07SRMalta
37.11Kellan Diekhans86-01SRFort Benton
38.9Zack Thomas85-11PRFort Benton
39.10Xavier Young85-01PRHarlem
40.10Kyle Atwood83-08SRBelt
41.10Kolt Lensing83-04Roy-Winifred
42.11Jackson Taylor82-05PRPower
43.12Tristen Swick82-03SRNorth Star
43.12Thunder Bigby82-03Harlem
45.10Tristen Lozing81-08PRCut Bank
46.11Isaiah Roberts81-04PRNorth Star
47.11Hunter Moore80-11PRBig Sandy
48.11Sonny Phillips80-07PRBig Sandy
49.10Hayden White80-04Havre
50.12Mason Wilting76-09Havre
51.10Kody Standiford75-09SRShelby
52.12Kaden Green75-04SRChinook
53.12Dallas Doney74-03SRHarlem
54.9Tripp Lefdahl72-11PRMalta
55.12Trenton Sheldon71-06SRSimms
56.10Layne Wallace71-01PRFort Benton
57.10Thane Vaile70-00SRCut Bank
58.11Quinten Coppedge69-00SRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
59.10Timmy Rosette67-08PRBox Elder
60.10Travis Wilford65-06PRBig Sandy
60.9Tyger Parsons65-06PRShelby
62.11Mason LoneBear64-07PRDodson
63.11Gauge Gamar64-01PRDutton-Brady
64.11Kalled Jaha63-05PRChinook
65.12Mike Mosser63-00PRFort Benton
66.11Virgil Manthey61-09SRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
67.12Riccardo Monaca59-08PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
68.9Colter Sandon54-07PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
69.9Jake Carroll54-05PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
70.10Jacob Davis53-03PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
71.10Kade Christiaens51-07SRValier
9Santana WellsNDBox Elder

Javelin Varsity – Finals

1.11Roscoe Shaw152-09SRConrad
2.12Kyle McDermott143-07SRShelby
3.12Scotty Sivumaki140-05SRSimms
3.12Gavin Slade140-05SRMalta
5.10Kody Standiford138-06PRShelby
6.11Austin Naude’137-03SRSimms
7.12Jacob Herring135-10Havre
8.12Jaxson Parkinson134-05SRPower
9.9Dax Yeager132-05Choteau
10.10Tucker LaPlaunt126-07SRBelt
11.12Chris Burkhartsmayer126-00SRNorth Star
12.11Blaine Downing125-09Saco
13.10David Olson124-10SRFort Benton
14.10TJ Siewing124-08PRMalta
15.10Sean Hamilton123-09PRWolf Point
16.10Conor Barrett123-00SRAugusta
17.11Walker Maki120-07SRBelt
18.12Michael Berg120-04SRNorth Star
19.10Dawson Hammond119-02SRMalta
19.10Layne Wallace119-02PRFort Benton
21.9Jacob Brown119-00PRSaco
22.11Brendan Clark118-06PRShelby
23.12Gavin Clawson118-05SRNorth Star
24.12Isaiah Gillett117-11PRChinook
25.12Gyme Kelly116-04PRChinook
26.11Coy Bowman115-03PRHinsdale
27.12Carter Enneberg115-01PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
28.11Jared Boetticher114-09SRPower
29.11Jaydeen Hanshew113-07PRHinsdale
30.12JD Shepard113-03PRBelt
31.12Carter Campbell110-07SRNorth Star
32.9Trace Berg109-09PRSimms
33.10Evan Clarke106-00PRShelby
34.12Trenton Sheldon105-09SRSimms
35.9Braxton Crowder105-04PRHighwood
36.11Kayd McKay104-09PRChoteau
37.11Darrell Sunchild104-06PRBig Sandy
38.12Tristen Swick104-02SRNorth Star
39.10Bryson Deeble103-09PRShelby
40.11Mason LoneBear102-05SRDodson
40.9Dane Grammar102-05SRChester-Joplin-Inverness
42.10Thane Vaile102-04SRCut Bank
43.10Timmy Rosette99-04PRBox Elder
43.10Brandon Healy99-04Havre
45.11Hans Bumgarner99-00SRBelt
46.10Danner McDuffie98-09PRHavre
47.12Dallas Doney98-08PRHarlem
48.11Jackson Taylor98-01PRPower
49.11Eli Bodner97-01PRBelt
50.12Quentin Edwards96-01SRChinook
51.11Virgil Manthey95-05SRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
52.12Kaden Green95-00PRChinook
53.10Jacob Davis93-04PRDenton-Geyser-Stanford
53.10Tristen Lozing93-04PRCut Bank
55.12Anthony Stetson92-05PRSimms
56.10Travis Wilford91-02PRBig Sandy
57.10Michael Miller90-03PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
58.12Mike Mosser88-10PRFort Benton
59.12Trevon McKinley86-04SRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
60.12Jacob Kunz84-04Havre
61.11Gauge Gamar82-06PRDutton-Brady
62.10Hayden White82-04Havre
63.9Corbin Thompson78-04PRAugusta
64.10Tyler Scheffelmear78-01Whitewater
65.11Hunter Moore74-02SRBig Sandy
66.11Kade Strommen73-06SRHinsdale
67.12Bow SaintLouis73-05SRMalta
68.10Kade Christiaens58-00PRValier

High Jump Varsity – Finals

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals

Long Jump Varsity – Finals

1.10Truman Giese19-11.00SRFort Benton
2.11Tracen Jilot19-09.00PRBox Elder
3.12Ryan Doyle19-08.50PRTurner
4.11Carson Nissen19-01.50SRChinook
5.12Ty Backen18-10.00PRChester-Joplin-Inverness
6.12Zack May18-06.00PRHavre
7.11Benedikt Syrbe18-05.00PRChester-Joplin-Inverness
8.11Dreyden Anderson18-04.00PRBox Elder
9.12Danny McKenzie18-02.00SRChinook
10.9Braxton Crowder18-01.00PRHighwood
10.10Jadon Warneke18-01.00SRRoy-Winifred
12.10Dayton Peterson17-10.50PRSimms
12.11Mason Simanton17-10.50PRMalta
14.11Tate Nelson17-09.00SRHavre
15.11Declan Bergstrom17-08.00PRBelt
15.11Kade Strommen17-08.00PRHinsdale
17.10Trooper Stiles17-07.50PRMalta
18.12Sebastian Best17-03.50SRDodson
19.9Callum Ballantyne17-02.00PRFort Benton
20.11Bohdi Brenden17-01.00PRMalta
21.9Laytin Erickson17-00.50PRSaco
22.10Tanner Heaton17-00.00PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
22.12Trent Sturgill17-00.00SRPower
22.11Jaydas Running Wolf17-00.00PRCut Bank
25.11Landen Beck16-10.00PRChinook
26.9Ethan Brown16-09.50PRCut Bank
26.12Gyme Kelly16-09.50PRChinook
26.10Sam Boysun16-09.50SRWolf Point
29.9Gunnar Cilz16-08.00PRDodson
30.11Junior Stiffarm16-03.50PRDodson
30.9Isaiah Schuler16-03.50PRDutton-Brady
32.10Elijah Moore16-03.00PRSimms
33.11Chris Graham16-01.00SRConrad
34.10Joseph Feist16-00.50SRSimms
35.9Tripp Lefdahl16-00.00PRMalta
36.9Vince Taylor15-11.00PRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
37.12Anthony Stetson15-10.50PRSimms
37.11Eli Bodner15-10.50SRBelt
39.12Jacob Whitford15-09.50PRBox Elder
40.10Riley Grossman15-08.50SRFort Benton
41.11Kaden Corry15-06.00PRGreat Falls Central Cath…
41.10RJ Engstrom15-06.00PRChinook
43.11Ryder Henderson15-01.00PRRocky Boy
44.10Aeron Gopher14-10.50PRRocky Boy
45.11Hans Bumgarner14-07.00SRBelt
46.10Nathan Goble14-06.00PRSimms
47.10Kade Christiaens14-04.50SRValier
47.10Mitch Stone14-04.50SRGeraldine
49.10Michael Miller14-03.00SRNorth Toole County(Sunbu…
50.10Rylee Brusse4-11.00SRMalta
11Coy BowmanNDHinsdale
10Travis WilfordNDBig Sandy

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals

 

Copyright © New Media Broadcasters. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.