Havre Results – MHSA Class A-B State Track & Field Meet

The Havre track and field teams finished out the 2024 season on Saturday in Laurel. The Blue Ponies did not come home with team state titles for the first time since 1990 and 1991 as Corvallis swept both the boys’ and girls’ team title races. Havre did have individuals win state championships on the way to fourth place finishes as a team. The girls had 68 points, while the boys got 40.

Kaydance Reiter finished off her 100-meter dashes as a state champion, running a 12.27 to claim the title. She lost one time all season, winning the event nine times. Brayden Kimberling, Brisbin Reiter, Michael Emge, and Carson Harris were the winners of the 4-by-100-meter relay, taking the crown with a 42.47, which was five-hundredths of a second off the record at an MHSA State Class ‘A’ Meet.

Reiter was also the second-place finisher in the girls’ 200-meter dash, going 24.79, while Macy Brandon secured sixth with a 25.81. Kyanna Jarvis took second in the 100-meter hurdles, finishing the course in 15.81. Kimberling was a runner up in the boys’ 100-meter dash, gunning out a 11.01, his best time ever. The girls’ 4-by-100 relay team of Reiter, Jarvis, Brandon, and Macee May was a second-place team at state, going 48.31, which broke the state mark that was also set by Whitefish, the first team to cross.

Caleb Tomac closed out his Havre High career in the 1600 meters with a third-place finish as he ran a 4:21.00. He also got fifth in the 3200 meters, dashing at 9:55.04. Kimberling was also third in the 200-meter dash, running a 22.24.

Brandon was also fourth in the 100-meter dash, posting a time of 12.79. Jacob Herring was on the podium as he crossed fourth in the boys’ 300-meter hurdles with a time of 41.16, his best mark ever. In the long jump, May finished fourth by jumping 34 feet and eight inches, which was the fourth-longest jump in the history of Blue Pony Track and Field for the girls.

Finally, the relays for the 4-by-400 resulted in Havre podiums. Reiter, Jarvis, Brandon, and Ashlyn Ford made up the girls’ team that placed third at 4:06.66, while the boys of Herring, Tomac, Shane Patacsil, and Trayden Riley came in fourth, running a 3:28.50.

To all the Havre track and field athletes who set a mark that will be topped for the next set to break, congratulations on a job well done this season, turning heads in the community and added to the trophy case at the high school.

FULL RESULTS

Womens Results

100 Meters Class A – Finals

200 Meters Class A – Finals

400 Meters Class A – Finals

1.12Olivia Lewis55.52aCorvallis
1.12Olivia Lewis55.52aPRCorvallis
2.12Brooke Zetooney57.14aSRWhitefish
2.12Brooke Zetooney57.14aWhitefish
3.11Rachael Wilmot57.83aPRWhitefish
3.11Rachael Wilmot57.83aWhitefish
4.10Macy Brandon58.24aPRHavre
4.10Macy Brandon58.24aHavre
5.10Peyton Frame58.44aPRCuster County
5.10Peyton Frame58.44aCuster County
6.9Annalise Lewis58.92aPRHamilton
6.9Annalise Lewis58.92aHamilton
7.12Hailey Ells59.32aWhitefish
7.12Hailey Ells59.32aSRWhitefish
8.11Heather Haskins1:00.20aPRFrenchtown
8.11Heather Haskins1:00.20aFrenchtown
9.12Ally Sempf1:00.83aColumbia Falls
9.12Ally Sempf1:00.83aColumbia Falls
10.10Jenna Ellis1:00.90aHamilton
10.10Jenna Ellis1:00.90aHamilton
11.12Michaela Cary1:01.55aEast Helena
11.12Michaela Cary1:01.55aEast Helena
12.9Grace Jagodzinski1:01.76aPRBillings Central Catholic
12.9Grace Jagodzinski1:01.76aBillings Central Catholic
13.11Shae Gooden1:01.77aFrenchtown
13.11Shae Gooden1:01.77aFrenchtown
14.10Blythe Armstrong1:02.02aFergus
14.10Blythe Armstrong1:02.02aFergus
15.11Dani Jordan1:02.21aLockwood
15.11Dani Jordan1:02.21aLockwood
16.11Shaylee Weidow1:02.47aPRCorvallis
16.11Shaylee Weidow1:02.47aCorvallis
17.10Teslin Trombley1:02.57aBrowning
17.10Teslin Trombley1:02.57aBrowning
18.12Madison Erving1:02.58aSRLaurel
18.12Madison Erving1:02.58aLaurel
19.12Daeja Fike1:02.68aLaurel
19.12Daeja Fike1:02.68aPRLaurel
20.11Greta Tooke1:04.53aCuster County
20.11Greta Tooke1:04.53aCuster County
12Ella MoodrySCRButte Central Catholic
11Kaitlyn DanticSCRLaurel
12Ella MoodrySCRButte Central Catholic
11Kaitlyn DanticSCRLaurel

800 Meters Class A – Finals

1.9Annalise Lewis2:16.21aPRHamilton
1.9Annalise Lewis2:16.21aHamilton
2.9Grace Jagodzinski2:19.34aPRBillings Central Catholic
2.9Grace Jagodzinski2:19.34aBillings Central Catholic
3.10Peyton Frame2:21.71aCuster County
3.10Peyton Frame2:21.71aCuster County
4.12Mariah Aragon2:22.69aHardin
4.12Mariah Aragon2:22.69aHardin
5.12Hailey Watkins2:22.80aPRBeaverhead County
5.12Hailey Watkins2:22.80aBeaverhead County
6.11Faye Holland2:22.88aPRBeaverhead County
6.11Faye Holland2:22.88aBeaverhead County
7.9Ashlyn Ford2:22.94aHavre
7.9Ashlyn Ford2:22.94aHavre
8.11Dani Jordan2:26.26aLockwood
8.11Dani Jordan2:26.26aLockwood
9.12Maeve Ingelfinger2:26.87aWhitefish
9.12Maeve Ingelfinger2:26.87aWhitefish
10.10Teslin Trombley2:27.17aBrowning
10.10Teslin Trombley2:27.17aBrowning
11.12Madison Erving2:27.21aLaurel
11.12Madison Erving2:27.21aLaurel
12.9Karis Brightwings-P…2:28.91aHardin
12.9Karis Brightwings-P…2:28.91aHardin
13.11Kellie Klepper2:29.26aWhitefish
13.11Kellie Klepper2:29.26aWhitefish
14.9Jaclyn Dighans2:29.32aCuster County
14.9Jaclyn Dighans2:29.32aCuster County
15.11Hailey Gingery2:29.37aHavre
15.11Hailey Gingery2:29.37aHavre
16.10Mila Johns2:30.91aColumbia Falls
16.10Mila Johns2:30.91aColumbia Falls
17.10Eleanor Rheinhardt2:31.25aFrenchtown
17.10Eleanor Rheinhardt2:31.25aFrenchtown
18.11Lily Apedaile2:31.68aHamilton
18.11Lily Apedaile2:31.68aHamilton
19.9Javon Dutton2:32.37aCuster County
19.9Javon Dutton2:32.37aCuster County
20.11Greta Tooke2:33.03aCuster County
20.11Greta Tooke2:33.03aCuster County
21.12Adison Carlson2:33.10aPolson
21.12Adison Carlson2:33.10aPolson
22.11Mya Badger2:34.41aColumbia Falls
22.11Mya Badger2:34.41aColumbia Falls
23.11Claire Jensen2:35.40aBigfork
23.11Claire Jensen2:35.40aBigfork
24.11Kenleigh Graham2:36.17aBeaverhead County
24.11Kenleigh Graham2:36.17aBeaverhead County
10Cecily HopeSCRBillings Central Catholic
10Ashley AndrewsDNFColumbia Falls
10Ashley AndrewsDNFColumbia Falls
10Cecily HopeSCRBillings Central Catholic

1600 Meters Class A – Finals

1.9Annalise Lewis5:10.59aHamilton
1.9Annalise Lewis5:10.59aHamilton
2.12Mariah Aragon5:10.68aPRHardin
2.12Mariah Aragon5:10.68aHardin
3.9Grace Jagodzinski5:14.86aPRBillings Central Catholic
3.9Grace Jagodzinski5:14.86aBillings Central Catholic
4.12Laurie Davidson5:15.59aCorvallis
4.12Laurie Davidson5:15.59aCorvallis
5.9Aleigha Child5:15.78aPRHamilton
5.9Aleigha Child5:15.78aHamilton
6.9Morgan Delaney5:23.03aPolson
6.9Morgan Delaney5:23.03aPolson
7.12Maeve Ingelfinger5:25.28aWhitefish
7.12Maeve Ingelfinger5:25.28aWhitefish
8.12Hailey Watkins5:25.89aBeaverhead County
8.12Hailey Watkins5:25.89aBeaverhead County
9.9Karis Brightwings-P…5:28.42aHardin
9.9Karis Brightwings-P…5:28.42aHardin
10.9Zoey Real Bird5:30.43aHardin
10.9Zoey Real Bird5:30.43aHardin
11.9Ashlyn Ford5:31.01aHavre
11.9Ashlyn Ford5:31.01aHavre
12.8Capri Farmer5:34.86aLibby
12.8Capri Farmer5:34.86aLibby
13.9Peyton Eaglefeathers5:35.16aPRBrowning
13.9Peyton Eaglefeathers5:35.16aBrowning
14.10Mila Johns5:35.65aColumbia Falls
14.10Mila Johns5:35.65aColumbia Falls
15.11Hailey Gingery5:36.16aHavre
15.11Hailey Gingery5:36.16aHavre
16.11Faye Holland5:36.63aBeaverhead County
16.11Faye Holland5:36.63aBeaverhead County
17.10Eleanor Rheinhardt5:39.58aFrenchtown
17.10Eleanor Rheinhardt5:39.58aFrenchtown
18.10Shayla Brittain5:43.20aSRBillings Central Catholic
18.10Shayla Brittain5:43.20aBillings Central Catholic
19.12Ruby Smith5:44.07aLaurel
19.12Ruby Smith5:44.07aLaurel
20.10Andriell Herrera5:55.29aHardin
20.10Andriell Herrera5:55.29aHardin
21.11Dayvany Whiteman Ru…6:04.22aHardin
21.11Dayvany Whiteman Ru…6:04.22aHardin

3200 Meters Class A – Finals

1.9Aleigha Child11:30.86aHamilton
1.9Aleigha Child11:30.86aHamilton
2.12Laurie Davidson11:31.05aCorvallis
2.12Laurie Davidson11:31.05aCorvallis
3.12Mariah Aragon11:34.53aPRHardin
3.12Mariah Aragon11:34.53aHardin
4.9Morgan Delaney11:36.87aPolson
4.9Morgan Delaney11:36.87aPolson
5.8Capri Farmer11:51.86aLibby
5.8Capri Farmer11:51.86aLibby
6.9Karis Brightwings-P…11:57.30aHardin
6.9Karis Brightwings-P…11:57.30aHardin
7.11Violet Jessop12:04.84aCorvallis
7.11Violet Jessop12:04.84aCorvallis
8.12Hailey Watkins12:06.36aBeaverhead County
8.12Hailey Watkins12:06.36aBeaverhead County
9.10Mila Johns12:11.04aPRColumbia Falls
9.10Mila Johns12:11.04aColumbia Falls
10.9Ashlyn Ford12:18.72aHavre
10.9Ashlyn Ford12:18.72aHavre
11.10Eleanor Rheinhardt12:19.47aPRFrenchtown
11.10Eleanor Rheinhardt12:19.47aFrenchtown
12.9Zoey Real Bird12:29.29aHardin
12.9Zoey Real Bird12:29.29aHardin
13.12Ruby Smith12:38.17aLaurel
13.12Ruby Smith12:38.17aLaurel
14.11Sophie Sestrich12:42.10aPark
14.11Sophie Sestrich12:42.10aPark
15.10Shayla Brittain12:45.00aBillings Central Catholic
15.10Shayla Brittain12:45.00aBillings Central Catholic
16.11Autumn Benson12:46.55aCorvallis
16.11Autumn Benson12:46.55aCorvallis
17.8Hannah McCormick12:49.99aDawson County
17.8Hannah McCormick12:49.99aDawson County
18.11Faye Holland12:52.77aBeaverhead County
18.11Faye Holland12:52.77aBeaverhead County
19.11Hailey Gingery12:57.42aHavre
19.11Hailey Gingery12:57.42aHavre
20.10Paige Anderson13:00.71aHavre
20.10Paige Anderson13:00.71aHavre
21.12Isabel Seeley13:10.12aPolson
21.12Isabel Seeley13:10.12aPolson
22.11Dayvany Whiteman Ru…13:24.50aHardin
22.11Dayvany Whiteman Ru…13:24.50aHardin
23.10Gracie Shandorf13:46.49aHavre
23.10Gracie Shandorf13:46.49aHavre

100m Hurdles – 33″ Class A – Finals

300m Hurdles – 30″ Class A – Finals

4×100 Relay Class A – Finals

1.
Relay Team
47.90a
1.
Relay Team
47.90a
2.
Relay Team
48.31a
2.
Relay Team
48.31a
3.
Relay Team
49.19a
3.
Relay Team
49.19a
4.
Relay Team
49.72a
4.
Relay Team
49.72a
5.
Relay Team
50.21a
5.
Relay Team
50.21a
6.
Relay Team
50.38a
6.
Relay Team
50.38a
7.
Relay Team
50.52a
7.
Relay Team
50.52a
8.
Relay Team
51.10a
8.
Relay Team
51.10a
9.
Relay Team
51.61a
9.
Relay Team
51.61a
10.
Relay Team
51.81a
10.
Relay Team
51.81a

4×400 Relay Class A – Finals

1.
11
9
12
12
3:58.47a
1.
11
9
12
12
3:58.47a
2.
12
11
10
9
4:04.21a
2.
12
11
10
9
4:04.21a
3.
10
9
12
11
4:06.66a
3.
10
9
12
11
4:06.66a
4.
12
12
12
11
4:07.12a
4.
12
12
12
11
4:07.12a
5.
9
9
11
10
4:07.27a
5.
9
9
11
10
4:07.27a
6.
9
11
12
11
4:07.73a
6.
9
11
12
11
4:07.73a
7.
11
10
11
12
4:09.66a
7.
11
10
11
12
4:09.66a
8.
12
11
9
10
4:17.30a
8.
12
11
9
10
4:17.30a
9.
12
10
12
11
4:19.01a
9.
12
10
12
11
4:19.01a
10.
10
10
10
12
4:20.17a
10.
10
10
10
12
4:20.17a
11.
11
11
10
12
4:20.89a
11.
11
11
10
12
4:20.89a
12.
9
12
9
9
4:23.13a
12.
9
12
9
9
4:23.13a
13.
11
12
11
10
4:23.89a
13.
11
12
11
10
4:23.89a
14.
12
11
9
11
4:24.41a
14.
12
11
9
11
4:24.41a
15.
12
12
10
10
4:25.47a
15.
12
12
10
10
4:25.47a
16.
10
11
12
12
4:25.47a
16.
10
11
12
12
4:25.47a
17.
8
11
12
11
4:27.74a
17.
8
11
12
11
4:27.74a
18.
11
10
10
11
4:31.41a
18.
11
10
10
11
4:31.41a
11
9
12
8
SCR
10
10
9
12
SCR
11
9
12
8
SCR
10
10
9
12
SCR

Shot Put – 4kg Class A – Finals

1.12Maggie Hillis42-02.00Laurel
1.12Maggie Hillis42-02.00Laurel
2.12Meredith Buhler39-09.50PRCorvallis
2.12Meredith Buhler39-09.50Corvallis
3.12Mya Winkler39-04.00PRHamilton
3.12Mya Winkler39-04.00Hamilton
4.12Alanna Auch37-04.50PRCorvallis
4.12Alanna Auch37-04.50Corvallis
5.10Gracie Werst36-03.00PRHamilton
5.10Gracie Werst36-03.00Hamilton
6.10Ashlynn McKern36-01.50PRHamilton
6.10Ashlynn McKern36-01.50Hamilton
7.10Clara Lester36-00.00Laurel
7.10Clara Lester36-00.00Laurel
8.12Ellie Stutsman35-09.00PRColumbia Falls
8.12Ellie Stutsman35-09.00Columbia Falls
9.12Brooke Zetooney35-08.00Whitefish
9.12Brooke Zetooney35-08.00Whitefish
10.10Isabella Regan35-06.50Beaverhead County
10.10Isabella Regan35-06.50Beaverhead County
11.10Rori Schoenfeld34-02.00East Helena
11.10Rori Schoenfeld34-02.00East Helena
12.12Tyana Jessop33-11.00Hamilton
12.12Tyana Jessop33-11.00Hamilton
13.10Emily Nelson33-05.00PRLaurel
13.10Emily Nelson33-05.00Laurel
14.9Sidnie Thompson32-07.50Libby
14.9Sidnie Thompson32-07.50Libby
15.12Drew Steele32-02.00Whitefish
15.12Drew Steele32-02.00Whitefish
16.9Zailee Hewankorn31-09.00Ronan
16.9Zailee Hewankorn31-09.00Ronan
17.10Ave’ Norby31-07.50Sidney
17.10Ave’ Norby31-07.50Sidney
18.12McKenna Johnson30-11.00Laurel
18.12McKenna Johnson30-11.00Laurel
19.9Octavia Weis30-03.00Laurel
19.9Octavia Weis30-03.00Laurel
20.11Starry Round Face30-01.00Hardin
20.11Starry Round Face30-01.00Hardin
21.12Lawren DeCrane29-06.00Lockwood
21.12Lawren DeCrane29-06.00Lockwood
10Lauren KrebsNDHardin
10Ryleigh EurichNDCuster County
10Lauren KrebsNDHardin
10Ryleigh EurichNDCuster County

Discus – 1kg Class A – Finals

Javelin – 600g Class A – Finals

High Jump Class A – Finals

Pole Vault Class A – Finals

1.10Morgan Kindopp12-00.00Sidney
1.10Morgan Kindopp12-00.00PRSidney
2.10Soli Bullemer11-00.00Columbia Falls
2.10Soli Bullemer11-00.00PRColumbia Falls
3.12Emma McAllister10-06.00Columbia Falls
3.12Emma McAllister10-06.00Columbia Falls
4.10Aubrey Korst10-06.00Hamilton
4.10Aubrey Korst10-06.00Hamilton
5.11Riley McCoy9-06.00PRBeaverhead County
5.11Riley McCoy9-06.00Beaverhead County
6.12Sam Anderson9-06.00Beaverhead County
6.12Sam Anderson9-06.00Beaverhead County
7.11Heather Haskins9-06.00PRFrenchtown
7.11Heather Haskins9-06.00Frenchtown
8.12Abbie Lemelin9-00.00Beaverhead County
8.12Abbie Lemelin9-00.00Beaverhead County
9.10Kira Kemph9-00.00PRBeaverhead County
9.11Maggie Schock9-00.00SRDawson County
9.9Ciara Wilson9-00.00PRLaurel
9.11Maggie Schock9-00.00Dawson County
9.10Kira Kemph9-00.00Beaverhead County
9.9Ciara Wilson9-00.00Laurel
12.11Amber Santos8-06.00Beaverhead County
12.11Amber Santos8-06.00Beaverhead County
13.11Taylor Leeds8-06.00Havre
13.11Taylor Leeds8-06.00Havre
14.10Madison Nottestad8-06.00Dawson County
14.10Madison Nottestad8-06.00Dawson County
15.12Lily Tranquill8-00.00Sidney
15.12Vay O’Brien8-00.00Park
15.12Lily Tranquill8-00.00PRSidney
15.12Vay O’Brien8-00.00Park
17.10Kaitlin Ferris8-00.00Billings Central Catholic
17.10Kaitlin Ferris8-00.00Billings Central Catholic
18.9Perri Sloan8-00.00Custer County
18.9Perri Sloan8-00.00Custer County
19.12Allison Hall7-06.00Lockwood
19.12Allison Hall7-06.00Lockwood
12Norah SchmidtDNSWhitefish
10Kellyn NelsonDNSPolson
12Norah SchmidtDNSWhitefish
10Kellyn NelsonDNSPolson

Long Jump Class A – Finals

1.10Ella Varner17-06.25PRCorvallis
1.10Ella Varner17-06.25Corvallis
2.10Sophia Hutchison16-11.00PRStevensville
2.10Sophia Hutchison16-11.00Stevensville
3.11Bergen Fortner16-08.25Libby
3.11Bergen Fortner16-08.25Libby
4.11Macee May16-07.00Havre
4.11Macee May16-07.00Havre
5.10Teslin Trombley16-06.50PRBrowning
5.10Teslin Trombley16-06.50Browning
6.10Alyssa Bilbrey16-06.25PRFrenchtown
6.10Alyssa Bilbrey16-06.25Frenchtown
7.11Courtney Hussion16-05.00Columbia Falls
7.11Courtney Hussion16-05.00Columbia Falls
8.12Bailey Smith15-11.50SRWhitefish
8.12Bailey Smith15-11.50Whitefish
9.9Bergen Maher15-10.50Dawson County
9.9Bergen Maher15-10.50Dawson County
10.10Jillian Huls15-09.00SRCorvallis
10.10Jillian Huls15-09.00Corvallis
11.11Reagan Burrows15-06.75Hamilton
11.11Reagan Burrows15-06.75Hamilton
12.10Emma Buckley15-06.50Dawson County
12.10Emma Buckley15-06.50Dawson County
13.9Carly Wacker15-05.50Custer County
13.9Carly Wacker15-05.50Custer County
14.9Amelia Stene15-03.00Polson
14.9Amelia Stene15-03.00Polson
15.11Amber Santos14-11.75Beaverhead County
15.11Amber Santos14-11.75Beaverhead County
16.11Emma Barnes14-10.75Laurel
16.11Emma Barnes14-10.75Laurel
17.10Annika Stergar14-09.25Billings Central Catholic
17.10Annika Stergar14-09.25Billings Central Catholic
18.11Farah Wyche14-06.25Corvallis
18.12Michaela Cary14-06.25East Helena
18.11Farah Wyche14-06.25Corvallis
18.12Michaela Cary14-06.25East Helena
20.11Molly Arterburn14-04.25Park
20.9Maliya Nguewoun14-04.25Sidney
20.9Maliya Nguewoun14-04.25Sidney
20.11Molly Arterburn14-04.25Park
22.10Siena Gambee14-03.75Dawson County
22.10Siena Gambee14-03.75Dawson County
23.11Samantha Peila14-02.25Custer County
23.11Samantha Peila14-02.25Custer County
10Alexis DaigleFOULFrenchtown
9Odessa GladeFOULCuster County
10Alexis DaigleFOULFrenchtown
9Odessa GladeFOULCuster County

Triple Jump Class A – Finals

1.10Ella Varner36-10.75 (1.2)PRCorvallis
1.10Ella Varner36-10.75 (1.2)Corvallis
2.10Soli Bullemer35-05.50 (1.4)Columbia Falls
2.10Soli Bullemer35-05.50 (1.4)Columbia Falls
3.8Tana Larson35-01.50 (1.6)PRLockwood
3.8Tana Larson35-01.50 (1.6)Lockwood
4.11Macee May34-08.50 (1.1)PRHavre
4.11Macee May34-08.50 (1.1)Havre
5.12Bailey Smith34-07.25 (1.7)PRWhitefish
5.12Bailey Smith34-07.25 (1.7)Whitefish
6.10Sophia Hutchison34-04.75 (0.0)PRStevensville
6.10Sophia Hutchison34-04.75 (0.0)Stevensville
7.9Maliya Nguewoun34-04.75 (0.2)PRSidney
7.9Maliya Nguewoun34-04.75 (0.2)Sidney
8.11Amber Santos33-11.75 (1.0)Beaverhead County
8.11Amber Santos33-11.75 (1.0)Beaverhead County
9.11Bergen Fortner33-11.25 (0.2)PRLibby
9.11Bergen Fortner33-11.25 (0.2)Libby
10.11Heather Haskins33-09.25 (1.7)Frenchtown
10.11Heather Haskins33-09.25 (1.7)Frenchtown
11.11Lily Apedaile33-04.75Hamilton
11.11Lily Apedaile33-04.75Hamilton
12.10Siena Gambee33-04.75Dawson County
12.10Siena Gambee33-04.75Dawson County
13.9Bergen Maher33-04.50SRDawson County
13.9Bergen Maher33-04.50Dawson County
14.11Piper Johnson32-07.25PRCuster County
14.11Piper Johnson32-07.25Custer County
15.9Blake Hardy32-06.50Frenchtown
15.9Blake Hardy32-06.50Frenchtown
16.9Odessa Glade32-03.00Custer County
16.9Odessa Glade32-03.00Custer County
17.11Sari Murphy32-02.00Dawson County
17.11Sari Murphy32-02.00Dawson County
18.11Emma Barnes32-00.25Laurel
18.11Emma Barnes32-00.25Laurel
19.11Taryn Borgen31-06.50Columbia Falls
19.11Taryn Borgen31-06.50Columbia Falls
20.11Keira Olson30-03.25Lockwood
20.11Keira Olson30-03.25Lockwood
12Norah SchmidtDNSWhitefish
12Norah SchmidtDNSWhitefish
Mens Results

100 Meters Class A – Finals

200 Meters Class A – Finals

400 Meters Class A – Finals

800 Meters Class A – Finals

1.12Jack Jensen1:54.42aPRBigfork
1.12Jack Jensen1:54.42aBigfork
2.11Evan Bennett1:55.33aHamilton
2.11Evan Bennett1:55.33aHamilton
3.11Simon Douglas1:55.89aPRWhitefish
3.11Simon Douglas1:55.89aWhitefish
4.11Samuel Jagodzinski1:56.03aBillings Central Catholic
4.11Samuel Jagodzinski1:56.03aBillings Central Catholic
5.12Gage Gunther1:57.06aPRCuster County
5.12Gage Gunther1:57.06aCuster County
6.11Jaden Shila1:57.18aDawson County
6.11Jaden Shila1:57.18aPRDawson County
7.12Preston Iron Heart1:59.82aBrowning
7.12Preston Iron Heart1:59.82aPRBrowning
8.10David DiGiallonardo2:00.19aPolson
8.10David DiGiallonardo2:00.19aPolson
9.12Caleb Tomac2:00.95aHavre
9.12Caleb Tomac2:00.95aHavre
10.10Brayden Lanser2:01.59aHamilton
10.10Brayden Lanser2:01.59aHamilton
11.11Tayen Edmo2:03.47aRonan
11.11Tayen Edmo2:03.47aRonan
12.12Quinn Clark2:03.79aColumbia Falls
12.12Quinn Clark2:03.79aColumbia Falls
13.11Preston McPherson2:04.35aWhitefish
13.11Preston McPherson2:04.35aPRWhitefish
14.12Jerdan Crawford2:06.24aBrowning
14.12Jerdan Crawford2:06.24aBrowning
15.12Anthony Ackerman2:07.58aDawson County
15.12Anthony Ackerman2:07.58aDawson County
16.10Kayden Stewart2:07.90aHardin
16.10Kayden Stewart2:07.90aHardin
17.9Jayvon Bigknife2:09.71aHavre
17.9Jayvon Bigknife2:09.71aHavre
18.11Sean Cotman2:12.41aBigfork
18.11Sean Cotman2:12.41aBigfork
9Ben BirdSCRHardin
12Aydin JacksonSCRDawson County
10Mekhi LadsonSCRLockwood
10Finn SchretenthalerSCRPark
10Mekhi LadsonSCRLockwood
9Ben BirdSCRHardin
12Aydin JacksonSCRDawson County
10Finn SchretenthalerSCRPark

1600 Meters Class A – Finals

1.9Ben Bird4:17.71aPRHardin
1.9Ben Bird4:17.71aHardin
2.10Grey Piseno4:17.80aPRBillings Central Catholic
2.10Grey Piseno4:17.80aBillings Central Catholic
3.12Caleb Tomac4:21.01aPRHavre
3.12Caleb Tomac4:21.01aHavre
4.10Finn Schretenthaler4:22.04aPRPark
4.10Finn Schretenthaler4:22.04aPark
5.12Jack Jensen4:24.25aPRBigfork
5.12Jack Jensen4:24.25aBigfork
6.11Jaden Shila4:25.26aPRDawson County
6.11Jaden Shila4:25.26aDawson County
7.11Jack Davidson4:30.83aCorvallis
7.11Jack Davidson4:30.83aCorvallis
8.11Simon Douglas4:30.96aWhitefish
8.11Simon Douglas4:30.96aWhitefish
9.10Taylor Doleac4:31.34aHamilton
9.10Taylor Doleac4:31.34aHamilton
10.10David DiGiallonardo4:32.36aPolson
10.10David DiGiallonardo4:32.36aPolson
11.10River Racine4:35.56aBrowning
11.10River Racine4:35.56aBrowning
12.10Mekhi Ladson4:36.12aPRLockwood
12.10Mekhi Ladson4:36.12aLockwood
13.11Evan Bennett4:37.24aHamilton
13.11Evan Bennett4:37.24aHamilton
14.12Preston Iron Heart4:37.27aBrowning
14.12Preston Iron Heart4:37.27aBrowning
15.10Kayden Stewart4:40.64aPRHardin
15.10Kayden Stewart4:40.64aHardin
16.10Taggart Jessop4:41.80aCorvallis
16.10Taggart Jessop4:41.80aCorvallis
17.12Anthony Ackerman4:42.27aDawson County
17.12Anthony Ackerman4:42.27aDawson County
18.10Mason Gregoire4:42.47aHavre
18.10Mason Gregoire4:42.47aHavre
19.11Caleb Burton4:43.68aPRLaurel
19.11Caleb Burton4:43.68aLaurel
20.11Jacob Piapot4:47.50aRonan
20.11Jacob Piapot4:47.50aRonan
21.11Bryson Poulsen4:52.15aHamilton
21.11Bryson Poulsen4:52.15aHamilton
22.11Wyatt Robinson4:55.73aDawson County
22.11Wyatt Robinson4:55.73aDawson County

3200 Meters Class A – Finals

1.10Finn Schretenthaler9:32.30aPRPark
1.10Finn Schretenthaler9:32.30aPark
2.9Ben Bird9:32.49aPRHardin
2.9Ben Bird9:32.49aHardin
3.10Grey Piseno9:49.55aBillings Central Catholic
3.10Grey Piseno9:49.55aBillings Central Catholic
4.11Jack Davidson9:51.25aCorvallis
4.11Jack Davidson9:51.25aCorvallis
5.12Caleb Tomac9:55.04aHavre
5.12Caleb Tomac9:55.04aHavre
6.10Taylor Doleac9:59.27aHamilton
6.10Taylor Doleac9:59.27aHamilton
7.9Jackson Bontadelli10:10.60aPolson
7.9Jackson Bontadelli10:10.60aPRPolson
8.10Taggart Jessop10:10.81aCorvallis
8.10Taggart Jessop10:10.81aCorvallis
9.10Mekhi Ladson10:16.87aLockwood
9.10Mekhi Ladson10:16.87aLockwood
10.10Carter Heggem10:18.72aSidney
10.10Carter Heggem10:18.72aSidney
11.10River Racine10:20.57aBrowning
11.10River Racine10:20.57aBrowning
12.11Caleb Burton10:23.82aLaurel
12.11Caleb Burton10:23.82aLaurel
13.12Aydin Jackson10:27.54aDawson County
13.12Aydin Jackson10:27.54aDawson County
14.9Cody Watson10:30.42aLibby
14.9Cody Watson10:30.42aLibby
15.10Zane Muilenburg10:32.73aSRLockwood
15.10Zane Muilenburg10:32.73aLockwood
16.12Jeffery DeRoche10:34.50aBrowning
16.12Jeffery DeRoche10:34.50aBrowning
17.11Jacob Piapot10:36.76aRonan
17.11Jacob Piapot10:36.76aRonan
18.10Mason Gregoire10:37.46aHavre
18.10Mason Gregoire10:37.46aHavre
19.10Kayden Stewart10:58.14aHardin
19.10Kayden Stewart10:58.14aHardin
20.11Wyatt Robinson11:07.39aDawson County
20.11Wyatt Robinson11:07.39aDawson County
9Jeremy DavidsonDNFCorvallis
12Preston Iron HeartSCRBrowning
9Jeremy DavidsonDNFCorvallis
12Preston Iron HeartSCRBrowning

110m Hurdles – 39″ Class A – Finals

300m Hurdles – 36″ Class A – Finals

4×100 Relay Class A – Finals

1.
Relay Team
42.47a
1.
Relay Team
42.47a
2.
Relay Team
42.74a
2.
Relay Team
42.74a
3.
Relay Team
43.16a
3.
Relay Team
43.16a
4.
Relay Team
43.37a
4.
Relay Team
43.37a
5.
Relay Team
43.54a
5.
Relay Team
43.54a
6.
Relay Team
43.59a
6.
Relay Team
43.59a
7.
Relay Team
43.92a
7.
Relay Team
43.92a
8.
Relay Team
43.96a
8.
Relay Team
43.96a
9.
Relay Team
44.18a
9.
Relay Team
44.18a
10.
Relay Team
44.72a
10.
Relay Team
44.72a

4×400 Relay Class A – Finals

1.
11
12
12
11
3:25.20a
1.
11
12
12
11
3:25.20a
2.
12
11
11
12
3:26.03a
2.
12
11
11
12
3:26.03a
3.
11
10
9
12
3:27.95a
3.
11
10
9
12
3:27.95a
4.
12
12
12
12
3:28.50a
4.
12
12
12
12
3:28.50a
5.
12
11
12
12
3:29.71a
5.
12
11
12
12
3:29.71a
6.
12
12
12
12
3:30.35a
6.
12
12
12
12
3:30.35a
7.
11
11
9
12
3:30.67a
7.
11
11
9
12
3:30.67a
8.
10
10
10
11
3:31.21a
8.
10
10
10
11
3:31.21a
9.
10
10
12
12
3:34.11a
9.
10
10
12
12
3:34.11a
10.
11
11
11
11
3:34.70a
10.
11
11
11
11
3:34.70a
11.
10
12
11
11
3:35.44a
11.
10
12
11
11
3:35.44a
12.
12
10
10
12
3:35.90a
12.
12
10
10
12
3:35.90a
13.
12
11
11
12
3:36.49a
13.
12
11
11
12
3:36.49a
14.
10
9
11
9
3:37.06a
14.
10
9
11
9
3:37.06a
15.
11
10
12
10
3:37.19a
15.
11
10
12
10
3:37.19a
16.
10
10
10
11
3:38.22a
16.
10
10
10
11
3:38.22a
17.
12
12
12
11
3:41.54a
17.
12
12
12
11
3:41.54a
18.
11
12
12
10
3:41.84a
18.
11
12
12
10
3:41.84a
19.
10
9
9
11
3:43.05a
19.
10
9
9
11
3:43.05a
20.
10
12
9
12
3:44.80a
20.
10
12
9
12
3:44.80a
11
10
9
12
DNF
11
10
9
12
DNF

Shot Put – 12lb Class A – Finals

Discus – 1.6kg Class A – Finals

Javelin – 800g Class A – Finals

High Jump Class A – Finals

Pole Vault Class A – Finals

Long Jump Class A – Finals

1.12Kohbe Smith23-02.25 (3.8)PRDawson County
1.12Kohbe Smith23-02.25 (3.8)Dawson County
2.12Carson Krack22-08.00Whitefish
2.12Carson Krack22-08.00Whitefish
3.11Brody Hardy22-02.00Frenchtown
3.11Brody Hardy22-02.00PRFrenchtown
4.10Bridger Burrows21-09.25PRLaurel
4.10Bridger Burrows21-09.25Laurel
5.12Ashten Nelson21-08.25Polson
5.12Ashten Nelson21-08.25PRPolson
6.11Billy Corette21-04.50Frenchtown
6.11Billy Corette21-04.50PRFrenchtown
7.12Ty Stark21-04.25PRFrenchtown
7.12Ty Stark21-04.25Frenchtown
8.12Tristan Appleton21-02.25PRLaurel
8.12Tristan Appleton21-02.25Laurel
9.10Noah Pandina21-02.25Bigfork
9.10Noah Pandina21-02.25PRBigfork
10.11Christian Schwaderer20-11.25PRWhitefish
10.11Christian Schwaderer20-11.25Whitefish
11.9Marshall Smith20-06.25PRHamilton
11.9Marshall Smith20-06.25Hamilton
12.11Elijah Adams-Griffin20-06.00Whitefish
12.11Elijah Adams-Griffin20-06.00Whitefish
13.12David Schmidlin20-04.50Beaverhead County
13.12David Schmidlin20-04.50Beaverhead County
14.11Connor Durglo20-04.25Ronan
14.11Connor Durglo20-04.25PRRonan
15.9Gabriel Glassing20-04.00PRLaurel
15.9Gabriel Glassing20-04.00Laurel
16.11Tristan Watts20-03.75Park
16.11Tristan Watts20-03.75PRPark
17.11Kenneth Specht19-11.25Lockwood
17.11Kenneth Specht19-11.25PRLockwood
18.12Jack Keeley19-09.75Butte Central Catholic
18.12Jack Keeley19-09.75Butte Central Catholic
19.11Joshua Eckhart19-07.50Hardin
19.11Joshua Eckhart19-07.50Hardin
20.11Layne Phillips19-06.75Beaverhead County
20.11Layne Phillips19-06.75Beaverhead County
21.11Joseph Yadon19-05.50Sidney
21.11Joseph Yadon19-05.50Sidney
22.12Kevin Hutzenbiler19-01.50Sidney
22.12Kevin Hutzenbiler19-01.50Sidney
23.12Morgan Kyle19-00.75Whitefish
23.12Morgan Kyle19-00.75Whitefish
24.10Camden Fenton18-10.00Park
24.10Camden Fenton18-10.00Park
12Tharin SikvelandFOULLockwood
12Tharin SikvelandFOULLockwood

Triple Jump Class A – Finals

1.12Kohbe Smith45-11.50 (0.0)PRDawson County
1.12Kohbe Smith45-11.50 (0.0)Dawson County
2.10Bridger Burrows45-05.50 (1.4)PRLaurel
2.10Bridger Burrows45-05.50 (1.4)Laurel
3.10Tamret Savik44-01.75 (1.2)PRBigfork
3.10Tamret Savik44-01.75 (1.2)Bigfork
4.12Carson Krack44-01.25 (0.3)PRWhitefish
4.12Carson Krack44-01.25 (0.3)Whitefish
5.12Wyatt Barnes43-04.75 (0.0)PRBigfork
5.12Wyatt Barnes43-04.75 (0.0)Bigfork
6.11Joshua Eckhart43-03.25 (1.0)Hardin
6.11Joshua Eckhart43-03.25 (1.0)PRHardin
7.9Gabriel Glassing42-01.75 (1.5)Laurel
7.9Gabriel Glassing42-01.75 (1.5)Laurel
8.11Connor Durglo41-11.75 (1.0)Ronan
8.11Connor Durglo41-11.75 (1.0)Ronan
9.11Stanley Stremick41-04.25 (0.0)Columbia Falls
9.11Stanley Stremick41-04.25 (0.0)Columbia Falls
10.9Cooper Michaud41-01.00 (0.0)PRFrenchtown
10.9Cooper Michaud41-01.00 (0.0)Frenchtown
11.10Jack Lucke41-00.75PRBigfork
11.10Jack Lucke41-00.75Bigfork
12.12Kevin Hutzenbiler40-04.75Sidney
12.12Kevin Hutzenbiler40-04.75Sidney
13.10Corey Polkowske40-03.25Laurel
13.10Corey Polkowske40-03.25Laurel
14.9Gradin Sukut40-00.25Sidney
14.9Gradin Sukut40-00.25Sidney
15.11Leighton Cyr39-10.50Frenchtown
15.11Leighton Cyr39-10.50Frenchtown
16.9Banyan Johnston39-09.00Columbia Falls
16.9Banyan Johnston39-09.00Columbia Falls
17.10Rhys Larson39-06.75Sidney
17.12Tyce Casterline39-06.75SRLockwood
17.10Rhys Larson39-06.75Sidney
17.12Tyce Casterline39-06.75Lockwood
19.10Daxton Brower38-03.75Sidney
19.10Daxton Brower38-03.75Sidney
20.12Chase Crockett37-11.75Dawson County
20.12Chase Crockett37-11.75Dawson County
21.10Hunter Wigen37-00.00Beaverhead County
21.10Hunter Wigen37-00.00Beaverhead County
Copyright © New Media Broadcasters. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.