Havre Track and Field Results – Eastern ‘A’ Divisional Meet

The Havre track and field teams had the penultimate meet of the season as the Eastern ‘A’ Divisional Invite was held in Laurel over the weekend. Just like events of the past, the Ponies did really well with the girls’ securing a seventh meet victory of the season at 128 team points, while the boys’ finished fourth out of 11 schools at 59 points.

The girls’ 100 meters was an anticipated showdown between Havre’s Kaydance Reiter and Laurel’s Kaitlyn Dantic, with the latter getting the better time of the two at the Gold Strike Invitational back on Apr. 20. It was Reiter’s time as she beat out Dantic this time around at divisionals, (12.69 to 12.79). Reiter also ran a personal record of 25.35 in the 200, besting Dantic again. Macy Brandon finished third in both the 100 (13.24) and 200 (26.35, a career-low).

Brayden Kimblering enjoyed a day for the boys’, finishing third and first in the 100 and 200, respectively. He went 11.26 in the first event and then lowered his own record to 22.52 in the 200. Brandon continued her productive times as she won the 400, securing a 58.79 finish.

Ashlyn Ford made the podium for the 800-meter run, finishing fifth while running a 2:22.41. She also ran fourth in the 1600 meters with a time of 5:28.09. Caleb Tomac was third in the boys’ 800, posting a 1:57.75. He also was fourth in the 1600 with a time of 4:26.07. Hailey Gingery finished fourth in the 3200 meters, running a personal record time of 12:24.11. Mason Gregoire had a sixth-place finish in the 3200, setting a personal mark of 10:23:83.

Kyanna Jarvis got on the board with a divisional win in the 100-meter hurdles, breaking her best mark at 15.76. She also broke an individual record with a 49.09 300-meter hurdle performance, finishing fourth. Jacob Herring won the boys’ 300-meter hurdles, lowering his best output at 41.26.

The relays produced more Havre triumphs. The girls’ team of Reiter, Brandon, Jarvis, and Macee May were crowned Eastern ‘A’ Divisional champions in the 4-by-100 relay race with a school-record time of 48.97, winning by nearly two seconds over second place. The boys’ of Kimberling, Brisbin Reiter, Michael Emge, and Carson Harris would also achieve historic lore, posting a 43.04 and taking second place in divisionals, seven-tenths of a second off the winning time. Brandon, Jarvis, and Reiter also ran in the 4-by-400 and were joined by Ford to once again take first with a mark of 4:08.14. The boys’ again took second and were led by Tomac, Herring, Trayden Riley, and Shane Patacsil at 3:28.13.

In the field, two discus throwers qualified for state as Roma Gum (97 feet and six inches) and Katie Tilleman (91 feet and two inches) each set personal records. Gum was also a third-placer finisher in javelin, chucking it 108 feet and eight inches. Jarvis won another high jump contest, clearing two inches higher than five feet to secure the win. Taylor Leeds was a second-placer for the pole vault, clearing the bar at eight feet and six inches.

May won the long jump with a tally of 16 feet and one inch. She also achieved a season-best in the triple jump, going 34 feet and 2.25 inches to place second. Herring set a new best in javelin on a 155-foot and three inch throw as he came in fourth.

State Track and Field is going to be held right back in Laurel next Friday and Saturday for Class ‘A’.

FULL RESULTS (Top-6 qualifed for the podium, Top-10 qualified for State Meet)
Womens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals

100 Meters Varsity – Prelims

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

400 Meters Varsity – Finals

800 Meters Varsity – Finals

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Prelims

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals

Javelin – 600g Varsity – Finals

High Jump Varsity – Finals

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals

Long Jump Varsity – Finals

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals

Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals

100 Meters Varsity – Prelims

1.12Miles Wells11.02aPRHardin
2.12Michael Emge11.03aPRHavre
6.12Tanner Schwend11.05aSRLaurel
3.12Brayden Kimberling11.06aPRHavre
4.12Cameron McAllister11.25aLaurel
7.12Aren Larson11.28aSRSidney
8.11Joseph Yadon11.30aPRSidney
9.12Magnus Huss11.31aPRPark
10.11Reece Graves11.41aSRSidney
5.12Tyler Grenier11.46aPRPark
11.10Bridger Burrows11.46aPRLaurel
12.11Kenneth Specht11.52aPRLockwood
13.12Brisbin Reiter11.56aHavre
14.11Vincent Souza11.56aPRBillings Central Catholic
15.12Jade Willson11.60aCuster County
16.11Parker Bucy11.64aPREast Helena
17.10William Snell11.70aBillings Central Catholic
18.11Nicolas Smith11.72aPark
19.9Blaine Schwend11.74aLaurel
20.11Jack DeBourg11.79aPRBillings Central Catholic
21.12Trayden Riley11.82aHavre
22.10Dylan Miller11.84aPRLockwood
23.9Gradin Sukut11.90aPRSidney
24.9Andrew Morris11.92aCuster County
25.12Phillip VanCleave11.92aSRCuster County
26.12Noah Conklin11.93aLockwood
27.12Cody Hofer11.94aSRBillings Central Catholic
28.12Carson Harris11.98aHavre
29.10John Paxson12.12aPRCuster County
30.12Anthony Smith12.13aDawson County
31.9John Howell12.15aPark
32.10Jake Phalen12.21aPRCuster County
33.12Quintance Yanzick12.26aPRLockwood
34.10Brendin Fiscus12.29aSRFergus
35.9Jace Hamilton12.31aBillings Central Catholic
36.9Johnathan Stender12.36aPRPark
37.10Cooper Cundiff12.63aSidney
38.9Ben Strong12.68aPark
39.12Parker Knoll12.71aDawson County
40.9Zane Anderson12.83aLockwood
41.9Adam Taitelbaum12.85aPark
42.9Myles Westerhold13.13aPREast Helena
43.12Cooper Davis14.28aLaurel
44.9Coyt Krieger14.37aHardin
9Mason CorwinFSEast Helena
12Justin BakerDNSEast Helena
10Connor HainesDNSEast Helena
12Kohbe SmithDNSDawson County
9Tyler LangbehnDNSFergus

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

1.12Brayden Kimberling22.52aPRHavre
2.12Miles Wells22.61aPRHardin
3.12Tanner Schwend22.98aLaurel
4.10William Snell23.19aBillings Central Catholic
5.11Beck Whicker23.27aCuster County
6.10Isaiah Burt23.41aPRLaurel
7.11Trent Grover23.63aSRFergus
8.11Joseph Yadon23.64aSidney
9.12Alec Dalby23.71aPRPark
10.12Jade Willson23.81aPRCuster County
11.12Aren Larson23.89aSRSidney
12.10Dylan Miller24.00aPRLockwood
13.12Rhett Wertheimer24.07aHavre
14.12Tyler Grenier24.10aPark
15.11Jaxson White24.16aPRPark
16.9Andrew Morris24.27aPRCuster County
17.11Kenneth Specht24.28aPRLockwood
18.12Tristan Appleton24.39aPRLaurel
19.12Ciaran Courtnage24.56aHavre
20.10Easton Dighans24.63aCuster County
21.11Vincent Souza24.64aBillings Central Catholic
22.9Colter Euell25.01aBillings Central Catholic
23.12Noah Conklin25.13aLockwood
24.9Matt Delzotto25.32aBillings Central Catholic
25.10Brendin Fiscus25.34aFergus
26.12Anthony Smith25.61aDawson County
27.10Cooper Cundiff25.63aPRSidney
28.9Cy Hansen25.66aBillings Central Catholic
29.9Mason Corwin25.70aEast Helena
30.12Quintance Yanzick25.79aLockwood
31.11Colter Solomon26.00aHavre
32.9Trace Fulton26.05aDawson County
33.12Daniel Stevens26.06aSidney
34.9Ben Strong26.25aPark
35.9Carmine Kramer26.26aPREast Helena
36.9John Howell26.27aPark
37.9Johnathan Stender26.30aPRPark
38.9Adam Taitelbaum26.56aPRPark
39.10John Paxson26.96aCuster County
40.9Myles Westerhold27.05aEast Helena
41.9Coyt Krieger29.44aPRHardin
12Magnus HussFSPark
11Nicolas SmithDNSPark
9Gabriel GlassingDNSLaurel
12Michael NorumDNSEast Helena
12Evan DeBoltDNSLockwood
12Kohbe SmithDNSDawson County
12Cameron McAllisterDNSLaurel
9Tyler LangbehnDNSFergus
12Ryan MillerDNSPark
12Michael EmgeDNSHavre
12Parker KnollDNSDawson County

400 Meters Varsity – Finals

1.11Beck Whicker50.60aPRCuster County
2.11Samuel Jagodzinski51.17aPRBillings Central Catholic
3.12Alec Dalby51.71aPRPark
4.10William Snell51.92aBillings Central Catholic
5.12Gage Gunther52.18aPRCuster County
6.10Isaiah Burt52.65aPRLaurel
7.11Joshua Eckhart52.88aPRHardin
8.12Shane Patacsil53.22aHavre
9.11Trent Grover53.40aPRFergus
10.12Trayden Riley53.77aHavre
11.9Zedek Lisle54.21aPRFergus
12.10Easton Dighans54.56aCuster County
13.12Tristan Appleton54.60aLaurel
14.12Rhett Wertheimer54.89aHavre
15.10Corey Polkowske55.17aPRLaurel
16.12Tanner Schwend55.36aLaurel
17.12Keston Sargent55.49aEast Helena
18.12Koda Glanton55.78aPRSidney
19.9Trace Fulton55.95aDawson County
20.11Colter Solomon56.04aPRHavre
21.10Tyson Brandon56.15aHavre
22.9Tyson Muilenburg56.38aPRLockwood
23.12Wyatt Reddington56.40aSRPark
24.10Brendin Fiscus56.48aFergus
25.10Austyn Jardine56.77aBillings Central Catholic
26.10Jarret Averett56.88aPRSidney
27.9Jackson Tipton56.89aDawson County
28.12Cody Hofer57.02aBillings Central Catholic
29.9Cy Hansen57.06aPRBillings Central Catholic
30.9Brycen Hersel57.23aLaurel
31.10John Paxson57.71aPRCuster County
32.10Ethan Baasch57.79aLockwood
33.9Avery Hager58.00aEast Helena
34.8Kellen Priebe58.35aEast Helena
35.Rei Walks Over Ice58.53aLockwood
36.12Dan Shults58.64aPREast Helena
37.9Milo Isaacs58.87aPRCuster County
38.11Morgan Sites59.05aPark
39.12Charles Vermillion59.80aPark
40.10Jayden Nichols1:00.31aLockwood
41.Dar Walks Over Ice1:01.92aLockwood
12Kohbe SmithDNSDawson County
12Miles WellsDNSHardin
9Parker TaylorDNSEast Helena

800 Meters Varsity – Finals

1.11Samuel Jagodzinski1:55.90aPRBillings Central Catholic
2.10Finn Schretenthaler1:57.49aPRPark
3.12Caleb Tomac1:57.75aHavre
4.12Gage Gunther1:58.52aPRCuster County
5.11Jaden Shila1:58.80aDawson County
6.12Anthony Ackerman2:01.86aPRDawson County
7.10Mekhi Ladson2:03.01aPRLockwood
8.10Kayden Stewart2:06.30aHardin
9.12Aydin Jackson2:08.59aPRDawson County
10.9Jayvon Bigknife2:09.36aPRHavre
11.11Cameron Sestrich2:10.08aPRPark
12.11Beck Whicker2:10.49aCuster County
13.12Keston Sargent2:10.57aPREast Helena
14.12Zack May2:11.19aHavre
15.10Ethan Baasch2:12.42aPRLockwood
16.12Koda Glanton2:14.15aSidney
17.10Austyn Jardine2:14.44aPRBillings Central Catholic
18.12Brody Stutterheim2:15.26aLaurel
19.10Leandro Old Coyote2:15.96aPRHardin
20.9Chase Hager2:16.94aPREast Helena
21.9Caleb Kay2:17.10aPRBillings Central Catholic
22.10Kona Fandrich2:17.14aPRLockwood
23.11Trenton Smith2:17.35aPRCuster County
24.10Jarret Averett2:17.80aSidney
25.12Maverick Niece2:17.88aSRCuster County
26.10Jhonatan Delgado2:18.22aPRSidney
27.9Mitchell Clavadetsc…2:18.61aPRLaurel
28.12Nathan Molm2:18.77aSRLaurel
29.9Trace Appleton2:19.29aPRLockwood
30.12Izayah Lopez-Widdic…2:19.95aSRLockwood
31.12Dan Shults2:21.79aPREast Helena
32.9Ephraim Young2:21.95aPREast Helena
33.9Kash Rosenbalm2:23.22aCuster County
34.10Noah Cole2:24.20aPREast Helena
35.11Bridger Clavadetsch…2:27.37aSRLaurel
36.9Jack Peterson2:33.10aBillings Central Catholic
8Braxton Real BirdDNSHardin
10Dyson RomoDNSSidney
9Cesar LaraDNSHavre
10Caleb CookDNSLaurel
11Skylar Real BirdDNSHardin
10Carter HeggemDNSSidney
9Ben BirdDNSHardin
10Mason GregoireDNSHavre

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals

1.10Finn Schretenthaler4:22.09aPRPark
2.9Ben Bird4:23.69aPRHardin
3.10Grey Piseno4:25.78aBillings Central Catholic
4.12Caleb Tomac4:26.07aHavre
5.11Jaden Shila4:32.26aDawson County
6.10Mason Gregoire4:42.01aHavre
7.10Mekhi Ladson4:44.11aSRLockwood
8.10Kayden Stewart4:44.65aHardin
9.11Caleb Burton4:45.24aPRLaurel
10.11Wyatt Robinson4:46.56aPRDawson County
11.12Aydin Jackson4:52.01aDawson County
12.9Jayvon Bigknife4:54.71aHavre
13.10Carter Heggem4:55.16aSidney
14.12Caleb Trostle4:55.18aPRLaurel
15.10Zane Muilenburg4:55.51aLockwood
16.10Aden Van Order5:00.97aPRHardin
17.10Ethan Baasch5:01.13aLockwood
18.11Trenton Smith5:02.82aPRCuster County
19.10Chase Mclean5:05.32aLaurel
20.12Jack Layton5:07.35aPRCuster County
21.9William Traynham5:09.20aPREast Helena
22.10Leandro Old Coyote5:10.01aPRHardin
23.9Caleb Kay5:10.10aPRBillings Central Catholic
24.10Dyson Romo5:11.32aPRSidney
25.8Braxton Real Bird5:12.39aHardin
26.12Maverick Niece5:13.25aSRCuster County
27.9Cesar Lara5:18.21aPRHavre
28.10Kona Fandrich5:20.19aLockwood
29.10Noah Cole5:20.30aPREast Helena
30.9Mitchell Clavadetsc…5:23.08aPRLaurel
31.12Owen Belmonte5:23.99aLockwood
32.10Jhonatan Delgado5:24.62aSidney
33.9Ephraim Young5:26.25aPREast Helena
34.12Nathan Molm5:37.79aLaurel
35.9Kash Rosenbalm5:38.56aPRCuster County
36.9Isaak Lassey5:39.91aSidney
37.9Josh Pollari5:51.65aPRSidney
38.9Jack Peterson5:55.70aPRBillings Central Catholic
39.9Grady Dunn6:07.48aBillings Central Catholic
40.9Bruin Kelly7:26.62aCuster County
11Warren LeeDNSPark
12Anthony AckermanDNSDawson County
12Keith Little LightSCRHardin

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Prelims

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals

1.12Riley Phipps49-02.00SRDawson County
2.11Kane Aberle48-09.00PRLockwood
3.12Treydon Hull48-07.00Laurel
4.12Christian Wolfe47-05.00Fergus
5.12Cole Bartz47-02.00PRPark
6.10Tommy Lewis46-08.00Havre
7.12Chace Waters46-06.00Sidney
8.12Jacob Little Owl45-11.00PRHardin
9.12Corben Holler45-08.00PRSidney
10.12Sean Zimmer44-03.00Fergus
10.11Brody Vandyke44-03.00Laurel
12.12Chance Marshall44-01.00PRPark
13.12Hunter Keys43-10.00PRLaurel
13.12Teagan Wahl43-10.00Dawson County
15.12Noah Conklin42-05.00Lockwood
16.11Levi Love41-11.00PRLaurel
17.11Jack DeBourg41-10.00Billings Central Catholic
17.10Emmett Nelson41-10.00Laurel
19.12Raiden Bialorucki41-09.00Dawson County
20.12Andrew LaRoque41-04.00Havre
21.9Cy Eaton41-01.00Dawson County
22.11Jaxson White41-00.00PRPark
22.12Layne Powers41-00.00East Helena
24.11Peyton Hartford40-05.00Fergus
25.12James Jefferson40-04.00Hardin
26.10Kade Samuelson40-03.00PRSidney
27.10Noah Williamson40-00.00PRDawson County
28.9Logan Strecker39-08.00Billings Central Catholic
28.10Alex King39-08.00PRLockwood
30.11Gage Chapman39-04.00Havre
31.10Gage West39-02.00PREast Helena
32.10Jacek Lickfold38-01.00Havre
32.11Zach Phipps38-01.00Custer County
34.11Michael Guaderrama37-11.00Billings Central Catholic
35.10Anthony King37-04.00Lockwood
36.11Jackson Ritchie36-08.00Billings Central Catholic
37.10Brady Collins35-11.00Sidney
37.9Jace Hamilton35-11.00PRBillings Central Catholic
39.11Grady Shiffley35-00.00PRPark
40.12Hayden Day Child34-10.00Hardin
41.12Mason Wilting34-06.00PRHavre
42.10Stetson Armes34-03.00Sidney
43.12Dossie Etheridge33-09.00PRPark
44.11Brandon Weimer33-07.00Lockwood
45.12Yanzie Looman32-09.00PRCuster County
46.9Jason Strupp32-02.00Park
47.11Tyler Dodge32-01.00PRCuster County
48.9Bradlee Hahn31-10.00PREast Helena
49.12Adynn Mickolio30-00.00Custer County
50.12Sam Hurr29-10.00Custer County
51.9Colton Galliher27-06.00East Helena

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals

1.12Sean Zimmer159-07Fergus
2.12Riley Phipps148-02PRDawson County
3.12Treydon Hull137-03PRLaurel
4.12Hunter Keys135-08SRLaurel
5.12Christian Wolfe132-02Fergus
6.9Davin Graves130-05PRLaurel
7.12Raiden Bialorucki127-00Dawson County
8.11Brandon Weimer126-01PRLockwood
9.12Teagan Wahl123-03Dawson County
10.11Kane Aberle121-05Lockwood
11.10Kade Samuelson120-11PRSidney
12.12Layne Powers119-03East Helena
13.12Hayden Day Child118-06Hardin
14.12Andrew LaRoque115-00SRHavre
15.11Brody Vandyke114-02Laurel
16.12Corben Holler114-01Sidney
17.9Cy Eaton112-09Dawson County
18.12Jacob Little Owl112-08Hardin
19.12Brody Phillips111-09Custer County
20.10Noah Williamson110-07PRDawson County
21.10Brady Collins108-11PRSidney
22.10Tommy Lewis106-00Havre
23.11Levi Love105-09Laurel
24.10Gage West105-04East Helena
25.9Jonas Johnson104-10PRBillings Central Catholic
26.12James Jefferson103-07Hardin
27.10Anthony King102-06PRLockwood
28.11Michael Guaderrama99-11PRBillings Central Catholic
29.11Gage Chapman99-00Havre
30.10Kalen Price97-05Sidney
31.9Logan Strecker96-10PRBillings Central Catholic
32.11Jackson Ritchie96-06PRBillings Central Catholic
33.11Daniel Schneider94-04Lockwood
34.9Jace Hamilton93-07PRBillings Central Catholic
35.12Cole Bartz89-05Park
36.10Brandon Healy89-03Havre
37.11Tyler Dodge89-00Custer County
38.11Grady Shiffley86-00Park
39.9Ephraim Young82-11PREast Helena
40.12Adynn Mickolio81-06Custer County
41.10Alex King79-11PRLockwood
42.9Bradlee Hahn76-02PREast Helena
43.9Colton Galliher75-02PREast Helena
44.11Peyton Hartford74-01Fergus
45.12Sam Hurr71-05Custer County
46.10Evan Pauley71-04Custer County
12Andrew AllenFOULHavre
12Chace WatersFOULSidney
12Chance MarshallFOULPark

Javelin – 800g Varsity – Finals

High Jump Varsity – Finals

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals

Long Jump Varsity – Finals

1.10Camden Fenton21-06.00PRPark
2.10Bridger Burrows20-08.00Laurel
3.12Kohbe Smith20-07.75Dawson County
4.12Tharin Sikveland19-09.25Lockwood
5.11Joshua Eckhart19-07.00Hardin
6.11Kenneth Specht19-03.00SRLockwood
7.11Tristan Watts19-01.75PRPark
8.11Joseph Yadon19-00.00Sidney
9.9Gabriel GlassingJ19-00.00PRLaurel
10.12Kevin Hutzenbiler18-11.00Sidney
11.11Jon Durgan18-09.25Park
12.12Tristan Appleton18-06.25Laurel
13.9Gradin Sukut18-04.50Sidney
14.10Corey Polkowske18-04.00Laurel
15.12Pierce Hollowell18-02.75Custer County
16.10Daxton Brower17-05.75Sidney
17.12Cooper Sampson17-03.25Laurel
18.10Rhys Larson17-01.00Sidney
19.11Tate NelsonJ17-01.00Havre
20.12Chase Crockett17-00.25Dawson County
21.9Tyler Lienemann16-11.75Lockwood
22.11Izak Ziebarth16-10.75Custer County
23.12Zack May16-09.50Havre
24.9Parker Taylor16-06.25PREast Helena
25.12Jacob Kunz16-05.75Havre
26.11Keagen Smith16-05.25Dawson County
27.9Jackson Tipton16-03.25Dawson County
28.9Avery Hager16-02.50East Helena
29.9Caleb Trimble16-02.00Custer County
30.12Quintance Yanzick16-01.00Lockwood
31.10Rhyse Burke15-08.75Custer County
32.10Dominic Eastman15-04.50Hardin
33.10Kael Aldrich15-03.00Billings Central Catholic
34.9Ben Strong15-00.75Park
35.9Cy Hansen14-09.00Billings Central Catholic
36.10Garrett Oven14-06.00Billings Central Catholic
37.9Casen Steig14-05.00Billings Central Catholic
38.9Myles Westerhold13-11.00East Helena
9Zedek LisleFOULFergus
10Tanner VanekFOULFergus
12Matthew MeachumFOULLockwood
9Carmine KramerFOULEast Helena
9Colter EuellFOULBillings Central Catholic
11Connor KuchynkaSCRCuster County
11Tre GarySCRHavre
9Tyler LangbehnDNSFergus

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals

Copyright © New Media Broadcasters. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.