Hill County Election Results

 

 

Hill County

Unofficial

2020 Election Results

Precincts in: 17/17

United States Senator

Votes

 Governor & Lt. Governor

Votes

Attorney General

Votes

Secretary of State

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
John Brian Driscoll 151 Greg Gianforte & Kristen Juras 1,340 Jon Bennion 747 Christi Jacobsen 716
Daniel R. Larson 130 Al Olszewski & Ken Bogner 517 Austin Knudsen 1,398 Brad Johnson 478
Steve Daines 2,131 Tim Fox & Jon Knokey 590 Democratic Candidates: Kurt Johnson 228
Democratic Candidates: Democratic Candidates: Kimberly P. Dudik 676 Forrest J. Mandeville 172
Mike Knoles 53 Mikey Cooney & Casey Schreiner 1,315 Raph Graybill 1,164 Scott Sales 390
John Mues 47 Whitney Williams & Buzz Mattelin 605 Green Party Candidates: Bowen Greenwood 200
Steve Bullock 1,860 Green Party Candidates: Roy Davis 14 Democratic Candidates:
Green Party Candidates: Robert Barb & Joshua Thomas 12 Bryce Bennett 1,717
Dennis Daneke 4
Wendie Fredrickson 9

United States Representative

Votes

District 28 State Representative

Votes

State Auditor

Votes

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Votes

Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
John Evankovich 40 Ed Hill 1,245 Nelly Nicol 510 Elsie Arntzen 1,933
Debra Lamm 105 Democratic Candidates: Scott Tuxbury 547 Democratic Candidates:
Mark J. McGinley 65 Krystal Steinmetz 1,151 Troy Downing 1,030 Melissa Romano 1,766
Matt Rosendale 1,223 Democratic Candidates:
Corey Stapleton 801 Shane A Morigeau 895
Joe Dooling 167 Mike Winsor 841
Democratic Candidates:
Kathleen Williams 1,714
Tom Winter 213
Green Party Candidates:
John Gibney 12

Clerk of District Court

Votes

District 1 County Commissioner

Votes

Public Administrator

Votes

Supreme Court Justice #5

*Top two advance to general election

Votes

Democratic Candidates: Republican Candidates: Democratic Candidates: Nonpartisan Candidates:
Kathie L. Vigliotti 1,834 Mark L. Wicks 1,851 Maggie M. Big Leggins 1,133 Laurie McKinnon 1,958
Democratic Candidates: David Brewer 724 Mars Scott 460
Jacob Strissel 1,757 Mike Black 1,406

Supreme Court Justice #6

Votes

 Dept 1, District 12 District Court Judge

Votes

 United States President

Votes

District 17 State Senator

Votes

Nonpartisan Candidates: Nonpartisan Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
Jim Shea 3,634 Kaydee N. Snipes Ruiz 3,486 Donald J. Trump 2,232 Mike Lang 197
Democratic Candidates:
Bernie Sanders 215
Elizabeth Warren 133
Joseph R. Biden 1,482

District 16 State Senator

Votes

District 27 State Representative

Votes

District 32 State Representative

Votes

District 33 State Representative

Votes

Democratic Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates: Republican Candidates:
Jestin Dupree 98 John J. Kassmier 411 Bruce G. Meyers 154  Casey Knudsen 152
Kristofer FourStar 91 Democratic Candidates  Joyce Stone 67
Mike Fox 67 Jonathan Windy Boy 266
Bridget Smith 38